Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,247,700

    203 Pound Ridge Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    2.19 Acres Lot
    $1,247,700 Zestimate®
    $567/sqft
    $5,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,247,700

    $1.14M - $1.37M

    $5,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,215/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,215/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated home centrally located on 4 acres in Bedford Village. Please see features sheet for the many updates to this special home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.19 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55200085911

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bedford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2020Sold$756,500+1%$344/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4904320 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Pending sale$749,000$340/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4904320 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Listed for sale$749,000+23.8%$340/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4904320 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Sold$605,000-5.5%$275/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4526946 Report a problem
    2/6/2016Pending sale$640,000$291/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Bedford New York Office #4526946 Report a problem
    10/21/2015Price change$640,000-3%$291/sqft
    10/6/2015Price change$660,000-3.6%$300/sqft
    6/11/2015Listed for sale$685,000+13.2%$311/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #4526946 Report a problem
    6/10/2014Sold$605,000-2.3%$275/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3401920 Report a problem
    1/30/2014Listed for sale$619,000+32%$281/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Bedford New York Office #3401920 Report a problem
    1/11/1999Sold$469,000+21.8%$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/1996Sold$385,000$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $81,920 0%
    2024-- $81,925
    2023-- $81,925
    2022-- $81,925
    2021-- $81,925
    2020-- $81,925 +26.6%
    2019-- $64,700
    2018-- $64,700
    2017-- $64,700
    2016-- $64,700
    2015-- $64,700
    2014-- $64,700
    2013-- $64,700
    2012-- $64,700
    2011-- $64,700
    2010-- $64,700
    2009-- $64,700
    2008-- $64,700
    2007-- $64,700
    2006-- $64,700
    2005-- $64,700
    2004-- $64,700
    2003-- $64,700
    2002-- $64,700
    2001-- $64,700
    2000-- $64,700
    1999-- $64,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10506