Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $804,900

    203 Ridge Rd, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236

    5beds
    4,604sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $782,800 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious yardDedicated libraryRich hardwood floors throughoutTwo separate staircasesElegant dining roomNewer kitchen
    Nestled in the heart of Grosse Pointe Farms, this beautifully located home offers both charm and functionality. Featuring three full baths and two separate staircases, the layout is ideal for flexible living. The newer kitchen flows seamlessly into an elegant dining room, complemented by rich hardwood floors throughout. Enjoy a dedicated library and a bright three-season room overlooking the spacious yard, all set on an impressive ¼-acre lot.
    14 days
    |
    3,057
    |
    143
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James DePuys 313-600-2356,

    Real Estate One Grosse Pointe 313-886-1000

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50206620MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Recreation Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 228
      • Dimensions: 19 x 12
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 390
      • Dimensions: 26 x 15
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 28
      • Dimensions: 7 x 4
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,604
      • Total interior livable area: 4,604 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,187
      • Finished area below ground: 1,417

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 70
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: 70 x 160
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 38011020031000
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • Year built: 1935

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sanitary
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable/Internet Avail.

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $297,300
      • Annual tax amount: $13,190
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $782,800

        $744,000 - $822,000

        $4,443/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$804,900+89.4%$175/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50206620 Report a problem
        7/30/2013Sold$425,000$92/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #31152474 Report a problem
        6/17/2013Pending sale$425,000$92/sqft
        Source: Bolton-Johnston Associates of Grosse Pointe, Realtors #31152474 Report a problem
        6/14/2013Listed for sale$425,000-6.6%$92/sqft
        11/8/2001Sold$455,000$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $297,300 +3.3%
        2024-- $287,700 +9.4%
        2023-- $263,000 +2.4%
        2022-- $256,900 +3.3%
        2021-- $248,600
        2020$11,005 +7.1%$248,600 +0.4%
        2019$10,278 $247,600 +4.7%
        2018-- $236,500 -3.1%
        2017-- $244,100 +5.7%
        2016$5,080 $230,900 +5.6%
        2015$5,080 -73.9%$218,700 +12.3%
        2013$19,480 +283.5%$194,800 +2%
        2012$5,080 $191,000 -6.3%
        2010-- $203,800 -11%
        2009-- $229,000 -13.2%
        2008-- $263,900 -5.1%
        2007-- $278,100
        2005$5,217 $278,100 +1.7%
        2003-- $273,500 +65.1%
        2001$6,899 +6.6%$165,621 +3.2%
        2000$6,471 $160,486

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48236

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable