Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $79,900

    203 Second Tafton Rd, Tafton, PA 18464

    2beds
    497sqft
    : 
    Cabin
    Built in 1950
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Affordable Handyman Special Cabin in Tafton View - Perfect Poconos Weekend Getaway Project!**This is a true fixer-upper/handyman special sold strictly ''as-is, where-is.'' The interior requires significant work--including roof replacement, ceiling and floor repairs in one area (with exposed joists and insulation), wall patching, flooring updates, kitchen/bath refreshes, and general cosmetic/structural TLC. Ideal for a cash buyer, investor, or skilled weekend warrior looking to create their own rustic Poconos retreat. Bring your vision and tools--the bones are here for a charming, low-maintenance cabin escape!
    20 days
    |
    654
    |
    24
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Joseph Feeney IV 917-702-4346,

    Iron Valley R E Tri-State 570-559-4766

    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PW261063MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: measurements approximate
      • Area: 1
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: measurements approximate
      • Area: 1
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: measurements approximate
      • Area: 1
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Kitchen
      • Description: measurements approximate
      • Area: 1
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Living room
      • Description: measurements approximate
      • Area: 1
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 497
      • Total interior livable area: 497 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 497
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Body of water: Lake Wallenpaupack
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 043.010244
      • Zoning: r50
      • Zoning description: Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Cabin
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $20,920
      • Annual tax amount: $645
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,422/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$79,900$161/sqft
        Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #PW261063 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$79,900$161/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$624 +6.8%$5,230
        2024$584 +3.9%$5,230
        2023$562 +2.4%$5,230
        2022$549 +2.9%$5,230
        2021$533 $5,230
        2020$533 +6.6%$5,230
        2019$500 +0.2%$5,230
        2018$499 $5,230
        2017-- $5,230
        2016-- $5,230
        2015-- $5,230
        2014-- $5,230
        2013-- $5,230
        2012-- $5,230
        2011-- $5,230
        2010-- $5,230

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18464

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable