Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $298,800

    203 Shaker Rd, Albany, NY 12211

    3beds
    1baths
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $298,800 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $2,185 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,800

    $272,000 - $323,000

    $2,185/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    !!!!!2.75% co-broke!!!!! New Carpet and Paint! Quaint and Quiet describes this delightful Cape Cod Home in an exceptional sought after neighborhood. This ideal home boasts 3 nicely sized bedrooms, generous storage space and hardwood floors thoughout. Fabulous upstairs master with plenty of storage and half bath! Outdoor entertaining awaits you w/spacious deck and fenced in private yard. Enjoy being close to everything the capital district has to offer!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0101005419234

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albany

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2012Listing removed$146,200$122/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201205270 Report a problem
    10/14/2012Price change$146,200-1%$122/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201205270 Report a problem
    9/7/2012Price change$147,700-1%$123/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201205270 Report a problem
    6/13/2012Price change$149,200-1.1%$124/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201205270 Report a problem
    5/8/2012Price change$150,800-1.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201205270 Report a problem
    4/29/2012Price change$152,500-1.5%$127/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201205270 Report a problem
    3/27/2012Listed for sale$154,900+3.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201205270 Report a problem
    1/2/2012Listing removed$149,900$125/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201127171 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Price change$149,900-4.8%$125/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201127171 Report a problem
    10/13/2011Price change$157,500-1.5%$131/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201127171 Report a problem
    9/26/2011Price change$159,900-5.9%$133/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201127171 Report a problem
    9/7/2011Listed for sale$169,900+41.7%$142/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201127171 Report a problem
    7/15/2004Sold$119,929+73.8%$100/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #24105769 Report a problem
    9/28/1999Sold$69,000$58/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #9927922 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $219,000
    2024-- $219,000 +42.2%
    2023-- $154,000
    2022-- $154,000
    2021-- $154,000
    2020-- $154,000
    2019-- $154,000
    2018-- $154,000
    2017$5,062 +3.5%$154,000
    2016$4,889 $154,000 +2.1%
    2015-- $150,800
    2014-- $150,800
    2013-- $150,800
    2012-- $150,800
    2011-- $150,800
    2010-- $150,800
    2009-- $150,800
    2008-- $150,800
    2007-- $150,800 +63.6%
    2006-- $92,200
    2005-- $92,200
    2004-- $92,200
    2003-- $92,200 +0.2%
    2002-- $92,000
    2001-- $92,000
    2000-- $92,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bishop's Gate