Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $406,000

    203 Spring Crest Blvd, Sinking Spring, PA 19608

    4beds
    2,196sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $406,000 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,373 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,000

    $386,000 - $426,000

    $2,373/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous Brick home in Wilson schools with tons of character and space! Spacious and bright 4 bedroom home with 2 full baths. Warm and inviting hardwood floors throughout. You won't believe the light that comes through the windows in this home. The windows in the main home have all been replaced with high quality, beautiful windows. Large living room with fireplace is very inviting and attractive. Private dining room and eat-in kitchen as well. The kitchen is well-appointed and has plenty of room for a table and for expansion if desired. Separate side-by-side fridge and freezer. Two pantry closets for additional storage. Very nice sunroom off the side of the home for additional relaxing and entertaining space. Just a beautiful, cozy space with pretty slate flooring. 2 full baths; 1 on the main floor and 1 on the second floor. The second floor bathroom was a complete remodel and has beautiful tiled floors and walls as well as a large glass and marble shower and gorgeous fixtures. 4 nice bedrooms on the 2nd level. This home is very well-appointed and ready for you. Don't forget the full attic and full basement for additional storage. It even has a laundry chute! The walkout basement is partially finished and would make for nice additional living space. New chimney liner and newer roof with gutter guard. There is also a copper chimney top as well as a copper top over the front bow window. Oversized 2-car tandem garage. Very private paver patio for outdoor relaxing and entertaining. All of this in a quiet spot in the community. Very well situated and close to every amenity including schools, major roads and shopping. You won't want to miss this home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • CeilngFan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In, Butlers Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 79438610368463

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

• Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Cooling YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, 1-Car Parking, Off Street, Inside Access, Oversized
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Heating Type: Hot Water
    • Interior Features: CeilngFan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In, Butlers Pantry
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 2196
    • Tax Annual Amount: 5476.0
    • Tax Lot: 8463

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2018Sold$222,000-3.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2018Pending sale$229,900$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF READING #1000256947 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Price change$229,900-2.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Of Reading #1000256947 Report a problem
    1/5/2018Listed for sale$235,000$107/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Of Reading #1000256947 Report a problem
    1/5/2018Pending sale$235,000$107/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Of Reading #1000256947 Report a problem
    12/28/2017Pending sale$235,000$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF READING #1000256947 Report a problem
    12/4/2017Price change$235,000-2%$107/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Of Reading #1000256947 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Price change$239,900-2.1%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #7014310 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Price change$245,000-2%$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #7014310 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Price change$249,900-3.8%$114/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #7014310 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listed for sale$259,900+10.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/27/2010Sold$235,000-2.1%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2009Listed for sale$240,000+20.1%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PA5631115 Report a problem
    4/1/2005Sold$199,900$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,462 +2.9%$134,700
    2024$6,281 +3.4%$134,700
    2023$6,077 +2.6%$134,700
    2022$5,924 +4%$134,700
    2021$5,696 $134,700
    2020$5,696 +1.5%$134,700
    2019$5,610 +1.7%$134,700
    2018$5,514 +1.6%$134,700
    2017$5,430 +180%$134,700
    2016$1,939 0%$134,700
    2015$1,939 $134,700
    2014-- $134,700
    2013-- $134,700
    2012-- $134,700
    2011-- $134,700
    2010-- $134,700
    2009-- $134,700
    2008-- $134,700
    2007-- $134,700
    2006-- $134,700
    2005-- $134,700
    2004-- $134,700
    2003-- $134,700
    2002-- $134,700
    2000-- $134,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19608