Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    203 Tarleton Way, Greer, SC 29650

    3beds
    1,606sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1983
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $325,100 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,874 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,100

    $309,000 - $341,000

    $1,874/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a move-in ready home near GSP Airport, BMW, and Riverside schools under $300K in Greer, SC? This is it. Welcome to 203 Tarleton Way in the desirable Canebrake community, where comfort, character, and location come together in a way that just feels like home. From the moment you arrive, the mature trees, quiet street, and inviting curb appeal set the tone for something special. Step inside and you’re immediately greeted by warm natural light, vaulted ceilings, and skylights that make the entire living space feel open, airy, and full of life. The heart of the home is the stunning stone fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings, family gatherings, or simply unwinding after a long day. The updated kitchen blends style and function beautifully, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern cabinetry, making it the perfect place to cook, connect, and entertain. Just beyond, sliding glass doors lead you to your private outdoor deck, ideal for morning coffee, weekend BBQs, or peaceful evenings surrounded by nature. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers flexibility for growing families, downsizers seeking simplicity, or relocating buyers looking for comfort and convenience. The .28-acre lot provides just the right amount of space for outdoor enjoyment without the maintenance burden. Recent upgrades like new windows improve energy efficiency and comfort. And one standout feature you don’t often see at this price point is the full-house Generac backup generator, giving you peace of mind and uninterrupted power when it matters most. ?? Location matters. And this one delivers: Minutes to GSP International Airport Close to BMW Manufacturing Near Thornblade Golf Club Zoned for highly sought-after Riverside schools Easy access to Greenville and downtown Greer dining, shopping, and parks This isn’t just a house. It’s where your next chapter begins.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy Roberts 864-412-6225,

    LPT Realty, LLC.,

    Tracy Roberts,

    LPT Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Greg Connell

    Keller Williams DRIVE

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1588827MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 12 x 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Full Bath, Shower Only
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Living room
    • Area: 272
    • Dimensions: 16 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Sink, 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Blown, Granite Counters, Split Floor Plan, Pantry, Attic Fan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,587
    • Total interior livable area: 1,606 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 81 x 157 x 91 x 147
    • Features: 1/2 Acre or Less
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0534.0501035.00
    • Other equipment: Generator, Dehumidifier

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Tennis Court(s), Neighborhood Lake/Pond
    Location
    • Region: Greer
    • Subdivision: Canebrake

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$325,000+8.3%$202/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1588827 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Contingent$300,000$187/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1588827 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for sale$300,000+51.9%$187/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1588827 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/1/2018Sold$197,500-6%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2017Listed for sale$210,000$131/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/3/2017Pending sale$210,000$131/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/30/2017Listed for sale$210,000+39.5%$131/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2008Sold$150,495-1.6%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2008Listed for sale$152,900+8.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #1157561 Report a problem
    1/7/2005Sold$141,500$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,244 -2.1%$194,230
    2023$1,270 +10.5%$194,230
    2022$1,149 -0.1%$194,230
    2021$1,150 -6.7%$194,230 -0.8%
    2020$1,232 +2%$195,810
    2019$1,208 +14.5%$195,810 +24.9%
    2018$1,055 $156,810 +2401%
    2017$1,055 +0.9%$6,270 -96%
    2016$1,046 +5.4%$156,810
    2015$992 +1.3%$156,810 -5.5%
    2014$980 -10%$165,850
    2013$1,089 +12.2%$165,850
    2012$970 --
    2011$970 --
    2010$970 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29650