Nicely updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with fresh paint, beautifully refinished hardwood floors throughout, and smooth ceilings throughout.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/21)
$469,000
2030 Brierbrook Rd, Germantown, TN 38138
4beds
2,851sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
0.34 Acres Lot
$460,500 Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh paintSmooth ceilings throughout
- 36 days |
- 1,096 |
- 68 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dan Demers,
Sell Your Home Services, LLC 888-219-3009
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10219540
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: Second
- Area: 330
- Dimensions: 22 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood Floor, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Features: Hardwood Floor, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: Second
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom 4
- Features: Hardwood Floor, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: Second
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Den
- Area: 420
- Dimensions: 30 x 14
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Double Oven, Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- 1 or More BR Down, Primary Up, Full Bath Down, Half Bath Down, Smooth Ceiling, Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, 2nd Bedroom, 1 1/2 Bath, Laundry Room, Breakfast Room, 2 or More Baths, 3rd Bedroom, 4th or More Bedrooms, Primary Bedroom, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Wood Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,851 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Storage
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: On-Site Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Brick or Stone Fence
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 150
- Features: Landscaped, Some Trees
Details
- Parcel number: G0220D A00090
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Wood/Composition
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Wrought Iron Security Drs
- Subdivision: Farmington Blk B
Location
- Region: Germantown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $443,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,971
- Price range: $469K - $469K
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 29 days
Estimated market value
$460,500
$437,000 - $484,000
$2,956/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $469,000-4.1%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $489,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $489,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $489,000+205.6%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/1997 | Sold | $160,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,971 +9% | $110,950 +27.2% |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $87,225 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $87,225 |
| 2022 | -- | $87,225 |
| 2021 | -- | $87,225 +36.6% |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $63,875 |
| 2019 | $1,246 -51.9% | $63,875 |
| 2018 | $2,587 -33.4% | $63,875 |
| 2017 | $3,884 +49.5% | $63,875 +7.5% |
| 2016 | $2,597 +225.3% | $59,425 |
| 2014 | $798 | $59,425 -5.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $62,925 +17.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $53,750 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,750 -7.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $58,150 -4.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $61,025 +19.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $51,250 |
| 2007 | -- | $51,250 |
| 2006 | -- | $51,250 |
| 2005 | -- | $51,250 +11.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $45,975 |
| 2003 | -- | $45,975 |
| 2002 | -- | $45,975 |
| 2001 | -- | $45,975 +15.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $39,675 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38138