Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $269,800

    2030 N Rand Rd APT 204, Palatine, IL 60074

    2beds
    2baths
    1,345sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $269,800 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,800

    $248,000 - $291,000

    $2,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1345 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 2030 N Rand Rd APT 204, Palatine, IL 60074.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,345 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 15.91 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02024000821056

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palatine

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $211 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • MLS Listing ID: 10893767
    • MLS Name: MRED

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2020Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago #10893767 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    10/6/2019Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/2/2019Price change$1,495-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2019Listed for rent$1,515+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listing removed$1,465$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff Realty Group #09154491 Report a problem
    3/3/2016Listed for rent$1,465+7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: KoenigRubloff Realty Group #09154491 Report a problem
    11/5/2014Listing removed$1,365$1/sqft
    Source: ERA Team Feinstein, LLC #08749895 Report a problem
    10/11/2014Listed for rent$1,365+13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: ERA Team Feinstein, LLC #08749895 Report a problem
    2/19/2014Sold$86,000+0.6%$64/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08494973 Report a problem
    1/14/2014Listed for sale$85,500+7%$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals Select #08494973 Report a problem
    7/3/2012Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals South #08100278 Report a problem
    6/26/2012Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    6/2/2012Listing removed$79,900$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals South #08074125 Report a problem
    5/24/2012Listed for sale$79,900-56.7%$59/sqft
    8/27/2009Listing removed$184,500$137/sqft
    Source: Continental Real Estate Group, Inc. #07267371 Report a problem
    8/12/2009Price change$184,500-2.8%$137/sqft
    7/12/2009Listed for sale$189,900+21.8%$141/sqft
    6/9/2008Sold$155,900-15.3%$116/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #06728345 Report a problem
    3/9/2005Sold$184,000$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,382 +3.4%$18,181
    2022$5,207 +15.1%$18,181 +30.5%
    2021$4,523 +1.5%$13,928
    2020$4,456 -0.5%$13,928 -10.8%
    2019$4,476 +28.7%$15,608 +39.4%
    2018$3,479 +1.9%$11,196
    2017$3,414 +7.5%$11,196
    2016$3,175 +21.5%$11,196 +31.7%
    2015$2,612 +1.2%$8,501
    2014$2,580 +2.6%$8,501
    2013$2,514 +6.7%$8,501 -3.3%
    2012$2,357 -29.7%$8,790 -32.8%
    2011$3,351 +1.3%$13,073
    2010$3,307 -16.1%$13,073 -23.6%
    2009$3,944 +7.3%$17,120 -12.4%
    2008$3,676 -3%$19,544 -4%
    2007$3,788 -1.6%$20,368 +4.8%
    2006$3,852 -3.8%$19,430 +7.5%
    2005$4,002 $18,071

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60074