2030 Palms Rd, Columbus, MI 48063
Home value
$432,700
$394,000 - $472,000
$3,032/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,032/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,032/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,697/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,697/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jason Sopha 810-543-8828,
KW Platinum
Michelle M Naumovski, 6501310386
RE/MAX First
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,775
- Total interior livable area: 2,309 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,309
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 436
Lot
- Size: 2.69 Acres
- Dimensions: 246 x 338
- Features: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft., Large Lot - 65+ Ft., Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 160262003300
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Columbus
- Subdivision: Unkwn
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $432,500-1.7%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $439,900$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $439,900-1.7%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $447,500-0.5%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,900+93.9%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2019 | Sold | $232,000+28.9%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2019 | Sold | $180,000-20%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2019 | Pending sale | $225,000$97/sqft |
Source: KW Platinum #31351172 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2019 | Price change | $225,000-6.2%$97/sqft |
Source: KW Platinum #31351172 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $239,900$104/sqft |
Source: KW Platinum #31351172 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2018 | Pending sale | $239,900$104/sqft |
Source: KW Platinum #31351172 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2018 | Price change | $239,900-4%$104/sqft |
Source: KW Platinum #31351172 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2018 | Pending sale | $249,900$108/sqft |
Source: KW Platinum #31351172 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2018 | Price change | $249,900-2%$108/sqft |
Source: KW Platinum #31351172 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2018 | Price change | $254,900-2%$110/sqft |
Source: KW Platinum #31351172 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $260,000+10.6%$113/sqft |
Source: KW Platinum #31351172 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2016 | Sold | $235,000-6%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2016 | Price change | $249,900-2%$108/sqft |
Source: O'Connor Realty, Inc #216048185 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $254,900+34.2%$110/sqft |
| 11/18/2013 | Sold | $190,000-1%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $192,000-23.5%$83/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Professionals #31169194 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2005 | Sold | $251,000$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 +7.9% | $228,100 +5.4% |
| 2024 | $4,238 -2.5% | $216,500 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $4,348 +7.7% | $203,300 +10.9% |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $183,400 +8.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $168,600 +5.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $160,000 +14.3% |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $140,000 +15.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $120,900 +5.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $114,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,400 +6.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $107,800 +14.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $94,300 +12.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $83,800 +5.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $79,300 +2.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $77,600 -32.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $115,100 -7.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $123,900 -2.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $127,200 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48063