Big solar. Three Tesla batteries. Almost a half-acre landscaped lot. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-level home at 20301 Pima Road offers energy savings and backup power that few homes in Apple Valley can match. With a large, over-built solar system includes 32 panels and 3 Tesla batteries equaling 45KWH of battery storage that produce and store enough energy to keep you independent of the electrical grid. Situated in one of Apple Valleys most desirable neighborhoods, the 2,362sqft floor plan has laminate flooring throughout, tall ceilings in both the living and family rooms, and a wood-burning stove for winter nights. The open kitchen overlooks the beautifully landscaped backyard (surrounded by a sturdy block wall) and includes a pantry and plenty of storage. You’ll also find a dedicated laundry room, central HVAC, and a covered patio. An attached three-car garage (and separate storage shed) at the end of a long private driveway gives you room for vehicles, tools, and toys. Central to all the new shopping centers that Apple Valley has to offer, this move-in ready home is ready for its new owner.
For sale
Listed by: Valley Insured Property Management, Inc • Matthew Tierce • 9496103685
$559,000
20301 Pima Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
4beds
2,362sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
0.44 Acres Lot
$556,900 Zestimate®
$237/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 7 days
- 407
- 23
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew Tierce DRE #01915146 9496103685,
Valley Insured Property Management, Inc
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26232766
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,362 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 3087691240000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Suburban
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $237/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $530,500
- Date on market: 10/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
- Listing terms: Submit
Estimated market value
$556,900
$529,000 - $585,000
$2,877/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $559,000+9.6%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Sold | $509,900+2%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Pending sale | $499,900$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,900+15.7%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Sold | $432,000+0.7%$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Pending sale | $429,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $429,000+145.8%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2000 | Sold | $174,500$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $530,500 +2% |
| 2025 | $5,994 +20.4% | $520,098 +18% |
| 2024 | $4,980 +77% | $440,640 +86.7% |
| 2023 | $2,813 +1.5% | $236,069 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,771 +2.3% | $231,440 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,708 +1.2% | $226,902 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,675 +1.9% | $224,575 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,626 +2.5% | $220,171 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,561 +4.4% | $215,854 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $211,621 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,452 +4.3% | $207,472 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,351 +1.6% | $204,355 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $200,352 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $199,447 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $195,536 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $191,702 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $190,269 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $190,721 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $186,981 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $183,314 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $179,720 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $176,196 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $172,741 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $169,575 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $166,250 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $162,990 +3009.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $5,242 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





