Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $45K (5/1)
    $550,000

    2031 Lynch Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    --beds
    --baths
    68Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hunting platformRich wooded hunting grounds
    Blueberry Farm + Hunting Land | 68 Acres of Opportunity Build your dream home on this expansive 68-acre property, less than one mile from Lake Michigan, offers income-producing farmland and rich, wooded hunting grounds. 41.5 acres of blueberries (24 Bluecrop, 10 Jersey, 6 BlueJay, 1.5 Duke), with irrigation. ***Management for blueberries available! The remaining land is wooded and ideal for hunting, complete with a hunting platform. Outbuildings include a 60x40 pole barn with concrete floor and three sliding doors, plus a 24x24 barn built to NRCS specs. A durable field road connects the barns to the back acreage. Perfect for farming, recreation, or retreat.
    349 days
    |
    385
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kendra Spohn 847-532-4804,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 269-469-3950

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25026850MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 68 Acres
      • Features: Buildable, Cleared, Tillable, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 111000280002037 and 111000280003020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Benton Harbor

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $52,845
      • Annual tax amount: $1,399
      • Date on market: 6/6/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Unimproved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,262/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Price change$550,000-7.6%
        Source: MichRIC #25026850 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Price change$595,000-0.8%
        Source: MichRIC #25026850 Report a problem
        8/12/2025Price change$599,900-3.2%
        Source: MichRIC #25026850 Report a problem
        8/4/2025Price change$620,000-8.8%
        Source: MichRIC #25026850 Report a problem
        7/4/2025Price change$680,000-0.7%
        Source: MichRIC #25026850 Report a problem
        6/28/2025Price change$685,000-0.7%
        Source: MichRIC #25026850 Report a problem
        6/22/2025Price change$690,000-0.6%
        Source: MichRIC #25026850 Report a problem
        6/14/2025Price change$694,000-0.7%
        Source: MichRIC #25026850 Report a problem
        6/6/2025Listed for sale$699,000+29.1%
        Source: MichRIC #25026850 Report a problem
        9/10/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MichRIC #23028558 Report a problem
        8/7/2023Listed for sale$541,600+80.5%
        Source: MichRIC #23028558 Report a problem
        10/3/2019Sold$300,000
        Source: MichRIC #18052995 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49022

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable