Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    2031 Reflective Waters Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    5beds
    3,162sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon May 25 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Fireplace

    What's special

    Elegant high ceiling foyerLarge pantryCozy breakfast areaLarge family roomDouble vanity
    This spacious 5 bed / 3 bath (3162 sq. ft.) home features an elegant high ceiling foyer, a full bath and a guest/ flex room on the main level. The flex room can easily be used as a 6th bedroom or an office. Separate formal dining and formal living rooms supplement a large family room and a cozy breakfast area. The kitchen features several cabinets, a large pantry and a modern 3-level wash / autosense cycle / quiet / Energy Star dishwasher. Upstairs features a generous primary suite with sitting area, shower, bathtub, double walk in closet and double vanity. On the same floor, you will find 4 other bedrooms and a spacious third bathroom. The fenced backyard is ideal for privacy and family time around the firepit. You will enjoy the peaceful Ashley Place community, a great location for family with kids (Elementary school and childcare are within a mile). Flexible landlord. Pets accepted on a case-by-case basis with approval. Fees may apply. Renters insurance required.
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,162 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 6-car (garage+driveway), Bicycle storage, Fenced backyard, Full bath on main, Guest / Flex room, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01730250105

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: Security System
    Location
    • Region: Villa Rica

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Listed for rent$2,450+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2024Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for rent$2,350+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/2/2022Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/27/2019Sold$210,000+2.4%$66/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8637749 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Pending sale$205,000$65/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #8637749 Report a problem
    8/11/2019Price change$205,000-4.4%$65/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #8637749 Report a problem
    8/8/2019Listed for sale$214,500+65.1%$68/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #8637749 Report a problem
    8/24/2010Sold$129,900$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2010Listed for sale$129,900-25.1%$41/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #4058224 Report a problem
    10/6/2009Listing removed$173,500$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3881102 Report a problem
    7/4/2009Price change$173,500-20.6%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3881102 Report a problem
    6/19/2008Listed for sale$218,500$69/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #02470052 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30180