Skip main navigation
Sold for $60,000
  • $60,000

    2031 Roscomare Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90077

    6beds
    8,125sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $7/sqft
    $28,942 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $28,942/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $28,942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $28,942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $313/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $313/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully furnished, new-construction residence offering a rare opportunity to lease a bespoke modern tropical estate in the prestigious Bel Air. A private 130-foot driveway sets the tone, drawing you into a secluded, elevated oasis positioned above the road for maximum privacy and presence. Designed for seamless indoor outdoor living, the home opens to an infinity-edge heated pool and spa, creating a resort-level atmosphere ideal for both private living and high-level entertaining. The rooftop deck, six-seat private theater, full bar, 150-bottle wine display, dual fire pits, BBQ pavilion, meditation terrace, and outdoor bathing area create a fully immersive lifestyle environment on an expansive lot. The kitchen anchors the home with a dramatic 15-foot Italian leather marble island, paired with a full Wolf appliance suite including espresso machine, double oven, steam oven, recessed hood, Sub-Zero refrigeration, and three dedicated wine fridges. The primary suite is a statement of design and tranquility, featuring a transparent fireplace flowing into a sculptural stone soaking tub, rain shower with body sprays, and a full steam shower experience. Custom white oak cabinetry, doors, and built-ins run throughout, with bespoke closets, terrazzo stone tubs, concrete and stone sinks, and designer bath finishes. The property is fully integrated as a smart home with advanced security systems, Sonos audio, and architectural lighting control. Offered fully furnished. 13+ month lease terms only. This is not a rental. It's a private residential experience designed for someone who values privacy, design, and uncompromising quality. All lease agreements require upfront first month payment, final month payment, and a full security deposit. Month to month lease is available all the way up to a 1 year lease.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 8
    • Full bathrooms: 8
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 8,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Stucco
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4377014006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Los Angeles

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $49,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2024Sold$60,000+3.4%$7/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/23/2023Sold$58,000+0.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/16/2023Sold$57,500+17.3%$7/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/1/2022Sold$49,000-99.4%$6/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/8/2021Sold$8,200,000+397%$1,009/sqft
    Source: CLAW #21774914 Report a problem
    2/8/2017Sold$1,650,000+21.3%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2013Sold$1,360,000$167/sqft
    Source: CLAW #13667823 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$104,815 +1.3%$8,701,904 +2%
    2024$103,494 +1%$8,531,279 +2%
    2023$102,468 +5.9%$8,364,000 +2%
    2022$96,738 +35.6%$8,200,000 +100.6%
    2021$71,362 +45.3%$4,087,703 +1%
    2020$49,129 $4,045,789 +135.7%
    2019$49,129 +136.9%$1,716,660 +2%
    2018$20,735 $1,683,000 +17.2%
    2017$20,735 +17.4%$1,436,491 +2%
    2016$17,660 +2.4%$1,408,325 +1.5%
    2015$17,248 +1.1%$1,387,172 +2%
    2014$17,061 $1,360,000 +1169.6%
    2012-- $107,118 +2%
    2011-- $105,018 +0.8%
    2010-- $104,234 -0.2%
    2009-- $104,482 +2%
    2008-- $102,434 +2%
    2007-- $100,426 +2%
    2006-- $98,457
    2005-- $98,457 +4%
    2004-- $94,636 +1.9%
    2003-- $92,902 +2%
    2002-- $91,082 +4%
    2000-- $87,547

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bel Air