Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spanning 1,644 square feet. This beautiful residence boasts an open-concept design, vaulted ceilings, and generously sized bedrooms, all showcasing exceptional attention to detail. Upon entering, you're welcomed into the living room, highlighted by a stunning fireplace that serves as the room's centerpiece. The living room seamlessly flows into a kitchen that features a large center island, perfect for gathering. Large windows illuminate the dining area, which conveniently leads to the laundry room, a practical drop zone, and garage access.The primary suite offers a spacious bedroom and an expansive in-suite bathroom complete with a walk-in closet. At the back of the home, a covered porch awaits, ideal for family grill-outs. Discover our inspiring homes, equipped with double-hung low E glass windows, granite countertops, and so much more.
Pending
$435,500
2032 Adams Ridge Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043
3beds
1,765sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.39 Acres Lot
$434,700 Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$38/mo HOA
What's special
Generously sized bedroomsWalk-in closetOpen-concept designVaulted ceilingsGranite countertopsExpansive in-suite bathroom
- 178 days |
- 14 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
William Brady 205-705-6545,
Embridge Realty, LLC,
William Brady 205-705-6545,
Embridge Realty, LLC
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21437213
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Breakfast Room (ROOM), Great Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Stove-Gas, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- None, Cathedral/Vaulted, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,765 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,765
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 097260001013.001
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $450 annually
Location
- Region: Chelsea
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $53,700
- Annual tax amount: $473
- Price range: $435.5K - $435.5K
- Date on market: 11/20/2025
Estimated market value
$434,700
$413,000 - $456,000
$2,273/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/28/2026 | Pending sale | $435,500+6.2%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $409,900-1.2%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2024 | Listing removed | $415,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $415,000-7.8%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Contingent | $449,900$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,900+592.2%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2021 | Sold | $65,000$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $10,740 |
| 2024 | $473 | $10,740 |
| 2023 | $473 | $10,740 |
| 2022 | $473 +15.2% | $10,740 +15.2% |
| 2021 | $410 | $9,320 |
| 2020 | $410 | $9,320 |
| 2019 | $410 | $9,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35043