Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $800,000

    2032 Beartooth Rd, Wolf Creek, MT 59648

    --beds
    --baths
    1.51Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Set along the shorelinePosition on the water
    Juniper Bay on Holter Lake offers waterfront property with direct lake access, located just under an hour from Helena in one of the area’s well-known recreational settings. Set along the shoreline with direct lake access, this is the kind of place where the day naturally centers around the water. Whether it’s early mornings on the lake or quiet evenings along the shore, the setting speaks for itself. Currently configured as an RV park with 13 hookups, the property provides a straightforward foundation in an area known for boating, fishing, and time outdoors. The surrounding landscape and access to the lake create a setting that’s easy to use now, with room to shape it over time. With its position on the water and existing improvements, Juniper Bay offers flexibility to continue as it is or take it in a new direction.
    28 days
    |
    1,173
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandra Kokoruda 406-459-0107,

    Uncommon Ground, LLC,

    Sierrah Bignell 406-546-4114,

    Uncommon Ground, LLC

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30069113MLS Logo

Lot
      • Size: 1.51 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05234215401010000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Wolf Creek

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $739,843
      • Annual tax amount: $3,300
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,423/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$800,000
        Source: MRMLS #30069113 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,124 -8.2%$739,843 +17.5%
        2024$3,401 +1.8%$629,625
        2023$3,341 +35.5%$629,625 +62.9%
        2022$2,466 -0.3%$386,531
        2021$2,474 +0.9%$386,531 +1%
        2020$2,451 -1.3%$382,875
        2019$2,484 +0.5%$382,875 +7.7%
        2018$2,472 +5.7%$355,631
        2017$2,338 +17.7%$355,631 +10.2%
        2016$1,986 -1.7%$322,853
        2015$2,021 +30.1%$322,853 +142.7%
        2014$1,554 +10%$133,030 +8.3%
        2013$1,413 +5.6%$122,890 +9.7%
        2012$1,338 $112,018
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- $98,220
        2007-- $98,220
        2006-- $98,220
        2005-- $98,220
        2004-- $98,220
        2003-- $98,220 +96.4%
        2002-- $50,000
        2000-- $50,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 59648

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        9 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable