Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $575,000

    2032 E CHEERY LYNN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85016

    3beds
    1,608sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    9,814 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully Updated 3bd, 2ba Home in the Heart of Phoenix. Spacious Kitchen with Gorgeous Granite Counters, Mini Breakfast Bar, Eat in Kitchen, Gas Range and Gas Stove Top. Wood Plank Tile Throughout. Living Room and Family Room with Fire Place. Main BDRM with En suite Bath and Walk-In Closet, Extra Large Closets in 2nd & 3rd BDRMS. Outdoor Paradise: Low Maintenance Front and Back yards, Diving Pool, Artificial Turf Back Yard, Two Covered Patios, RV Gate, Lovely Entertainment Area, Chiminea & Adorable Children's Playhouse. Wonderful Gourmet Eateries and Restaurants Nearby, Minutes from the Phoenix Theater, Town & Country Plaza, Arizona Center Shopping Plaza, Phoenix Suns & AZ Diamondbacks.
    24 days
    |
    258
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Inez Stempski 602-410-1701,

    HomeSmart

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7016363MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Single Pane, Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,608
      • Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, RV Gate
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Diving Pool, Fenced
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Block
      Lot
      • Size: 9,814 Square Feet
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Synthetic Grass Back
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11923144

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Painted, Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1956

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Bus Stop
      • Subdivision: OSBORN PARKWAY 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: No Fees
      Location
      • Region: Phoenix

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $358/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $469,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,467
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$575,000$358/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7016363 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Listed for sale$575,000+105.4%$358/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7016363 Report a problem
        6/15/2018Sold$280,000-8.2%$174/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5741053 Report a problem
        4/13/2018Pending sale$305,000$190/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart #5741053 Report a problem
        3/30/2018Price change$305,000-4.7%$190/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart #5741053 Report a problem
        3/23/2018Listed for sale$320,000+33.4%$199/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart #5741053 Report a problem
        12/15/2015Sold$239,900$149/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5360503 Report a problem
        11/10/2015Listed for sale$239,900$149/sqft
        Source: Realty ONE Group #5360503 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,467 +3.9%$46,980 -4.4%
        2024$2,375 +1.2%$49,120 +196.4%
        2023$2,348 +4.1%$16,570 -44.5%
        2022$2,255 +0.1%$29,880 +7.9%
        2021$2,254 +0.7%$27,700 +6.1%
        2020$2,238 +2.1%$26,100 +11.5%
        2019$2,192 $23,410 +7%
        2018$2,192 +17.1%$21,870 +8.9%
        2017$1,871 +11.9%$20,080 +14%
        2016$1,673 $17,610 +5.3%
        2015$1,673 $16,720 +32.5%
        2014-- $12,620 +30%
        2013-- $9,710 -8%
        2012-- $10,550 +2.2%
        2011-- $10,320 -30.6%
        2010-- $14,860 -36.7%
        2009-- $23,480 -2.2%
        2008-- $24,000 +18.5%
        2007-- $20,250 +39.7%
        2006-- $14,500
        2005-- $14,500 +21.3%
        2004-- $11,950
        2003-- $11,950 +36.6%
        2002-- $8,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,996/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2800
        Property taxes
        $196
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Camelback East

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          47 / 100
          Some Transit
          80 / 100
          Very Bikeable