Charming home located in Decatur, IL. This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom features a functional layout, nice flooring and a bonus room in the basement that could easily transform this home into 3 bedrooms! Rent to own, make it yours today!
$2500 down payment
$900 monthly
Anderson Properties, IL
Tenant is responsible for all utilities and maintenance. Rent to own terms apply.
House for rent
$900/mo
Fees may apply
2032 E North St, Decatur, IL 62521
2beds
754sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
What's special
Functional layoutNice flooring
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 754 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 041213129011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Rent to Own
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2025 | Listing removed | $39,000$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Price change | $39,000-2.5%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $40,000+100%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2009 | Sold | $20,000$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 62521