Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $2.9K (5/21)
    $132,000

    2032 Gilliard Farm Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    --beds
    0baths
    5.01Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Property is fully fenced
    Discover the privacy, space, and natural beauty offered by this wooded 5-acre corner lot, located in a quiet rural setting with excellent potential for a homesite, recreational retreat, or long-term investment. The property is fully fenced and features an existing well and power, providing a valuable head start for future development and reducing the time and cost typically required to prepare raw land. Mature native trees create a peaceful, shaded environment with multiple options for building locations or outdoor use. A standout feature of this property is the deeded walking access to the Peace River, giving owners the ability to enjoy one of Florida’s most scenic waterways for fishing, kayaking, and wildlife viewing. This rare combination of improved acreage and private river access makes the property ideal for those seeking a blend of seclusion and outdoor recreation. Whether you plan to build immediately or hold the land for future use. This tract provides a unique opportunity to own a versatile piece of land in a desirable location. Schedule your showing today!
    30 days
    |
    1,251
    |
    150
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maryann Olmos,

    Hot Florida Real Estate

    Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 324640Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Fence
      • Frontage length: 660
      Lot
      • Size: 5.01 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Wooded, Acreage, Cleared
      • Residential vegetation: Natural State
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,,
      • Parcel number: 1434250200000010005
      • Zoning description: A-1
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: See Remarks
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Wauchula

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $75,340
      • Annual tax amount: $1,182
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,468/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Price change$132,000-2.1%
        Source: HFMLS #324640 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$134,900+70.8%
        Source: HFMLS #324640 Report a problem
        11/15/2021Sold$79,000-7.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/1/2021Pending sale$85,000
        Source: HFMLS #281272 Report a problem
        10/29/2021Listed for sale$85,000
        Source: HFMLS #281272 Report a problem
        8/2/2021Contingent$85,000
        Source: HFMLS #281272 Report a problem
        6/29/2021Listed for sale$85,000+21.4%
        Source: HFMLS #281272 Report a problem
        3/15/2006Sold$70,000+75%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/29/2005Sold$40,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,029 +4.9%$72,939 +10%
        2023$982 +11.8%$66,308 +10.3%
        2022$878 +80.6%$60,120 +98.3%
        2021$486 +4.3%$30,311 +10%
        2020$466 +18%$27,555 +10%
        2019$395 -2.4%$25,050
        2018$405 $25,050
        2017$405 $25,050
        2016$405 -0.9%$25,050
        2015$409 -2.9%$25,050
        2014$421 $25,050
        2013-- $25,050
        2012-- $25,050
        2011-- $25,050 -42.2%
        2010-- $43,332 -12.6%
        2009-- $49,594 -17%
        2008-- $59,778 -0.3%
        2007-- $59,943 +99.7%
        2006-- $30,016 +3.8%
        2005-- $28,909 +25.3%
        2004-- $23,065 +1.2%
        2003-- $22,791

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33873

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable