Skip main navigation
Sold for $434,900
  • $434,900

    2032 Old Federal Rd, Ocoee, TN 37361

    3beds
    --baths
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    3.95 Acres Lot
    $435,000 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $1,662 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,662/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,530/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,530/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New construction home

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Comps Non Member Licensee 423-555-5555,

    COMPS ONLY

    Bought with:

    Adrienne Gremore, 346069

    RE/MAX Properties

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1533004

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,700

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 3.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 064 097.03

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ocoee
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$434,900+43390%$311/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1533004 Report a problem
    11/2/1995Sold$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$734 $43,425
    2024$734 $43,425
    2023$734 +4.4%$43,425 +55.2%
    2022$703 $27,975
    2021$703 $27,975
    2020$703 $27,975
    2019$703 $27,975
    2018$703 0%$27,975 +3.2%
    2017$703 +8%$27,100
    2016$651 $27,100
    2015$651 0%$27,100 0%
    2014$651 $27,102
    2013$651 $27,102
    2012-- $27,102 -6.7%
    2011$633 $29,058
    2010$633 $29,058
    2009$633 $29,058
    2008$633 $29,058
    2007-- $29,058 +26.9%
    2006$662 +20.4%$22,905
    2005$550 +15.9%$22,905
    2004$474 $22,905
    2002$474 $22,905 +16%
    2001-- $19,753 -75%
    2000-- $79,013

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37361