Skip main navigation
Active
  • $265,000

    2032 Rector Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    3beds
    1,180sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1956
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $259,700 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large beautiful private backyardSeparate dining roomWater heaterHard wood flooringAll kitchen appliancesNew fresh paint
    Charming 3 bed 1 full bath 4-sided brick home. Completely renovated and ready to be occupied. Brand new everything from A to Z (all kitchen appliances, HVAC, Water Heater, Hard wood flooring, new fresh paint...). Totally re-wired with new electrical panel (up to present code and labeled)! This is a combination of character and modern livability. Beautiful private covered screen porch facing a large beautiful private backyard. ADT Alarm system with cameras for enhanced security. It is located in a secluded quite circle-like neighborhood of single-family homes. This home features a spacious living room with fire place and a separate dining room. Extra storage area at the end of the carport for your storable goodies! It is located in the heart of the City of Atlanta, within minutes from I-20 on one side and I-285 via Cascade Road on the other side. You are minutes away from Downtown, Midtown and Hartsfield-Jackson Airport. Don’t miss the opportunity. Welcome to your new home!
    39 days
    |
    196
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ali Ghazi,

    Real Broker, LLC. 855-450-0442

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7714148MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, His and Hers Closets
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,180
      • Total interior livable area: 1,180 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,200

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Additional parcels included: 14017100130264
      • Parcel number: 14 017100130264
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1956

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $309,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,022
      • Date on market: 4/4/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $259,700

        $247,000 - $273,000

        $1,821/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7714170 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$265,000$225/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7714148 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listed for rent$1,900+2.7%$2/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7714170 Report a problem
        12/5/2023Listing removed--
        Source: FMLS GA #7253825 Report a problem
        10/4/2023Price change$1,850-7.5%$2/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7253825 Report a problem
        8/1/2023Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7253825 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,073 +433.7%$123,920 +18.3%
        2023$951 +1.3%$104,760 +29.8%
        2022$938 +101%$80,680 +36.9%
        2021$467 -66.2%$58,920 +76.6%
        2020$1,381 +152.7%$33,360 +1.8%
        2019$547 $32,760 +13.4%
        2018$547 $28,880 +89%
        2017$547 +12.5%$15,280
        2016$486 +1596.7%$15,280
        2015$29 +13%$15,280
        2014$25 $15,280 +27.8%
        2013-- $11,960
        2012$21 $11,960 -31.7%
        2011-- $17,520
        2010-- $17,520 -45.7%
        2009-- $32,280 -8.8%
        2008-- $35,400
        2007-- $35,400 -0.1%
        2005-- $35,440 +3.4%
        2004-- $34,280 +3.5%
        2003$494 $33,120 +3.6%
        2002-- $31,960 +10.5%
        2001$408 $28,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,480/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1290
        Property taxes
        $190
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cascade Avenue-Road

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable