Welcome to 2032 Spicewood Road in the heart of Bedford! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a warm and inviting layout with soaring vaulted ceilings, rich dark wood flooring, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The spacious living room is highlighted by a stunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace with rustic wood mantel, creating the perfect centerpiece for relaxing or entertaining.
The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a functional breakfast bar that opens seamlessly to the dining area. The private primary suite includes an updated ensuite bath, while the secondary bedrooms provide flexible space for family, guests, or a home office.
Step outside to an oversized backyard shaded by mature trees, offering endless possibilities for outdoor living, play, or future entertaining space. Situated on a generously sized lot with a 2-car garage and located in an established neighborhood, this home combines comfort, charm, and convenience with easy access to shopping, dining, highways, and DFW Airport.
Don’t miss the opportunity to make this Bedford gem your next home!
For sale
$345,000
2032 Spicewood Rd, Bedford, TX 76021
3beds
1,544sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
8,934.16 Square Feet Lot
$340,200 Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesRich dark wood flooringGranite countertopsSoaring vaulted ceilingsGenerously sized lotAmple cabinetry
- 8 hours |
- 345 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Demont Campbell 0820199 817-522-6248,
Real Broker, LLC 855-450-0442
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21272606
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, Pantry
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,544 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,934.16 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3591123
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $333,045
- Annual tax amount: $4,991
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$340,200
$323,000 - $357,000
$2,367/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+94.9%$223/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21272606 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2015 | Pending sale | $177,000$115/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX on MAIN #13129915 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $177,000$115/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX on MAIN #13129915 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 +5.4% | $333,045 |
| 2024 | $4,736 +10.7% | $333,045 +9.1% |
| 2023 | $4,280 -15.3% | $305,178 +20.1% |
| 2022 | $5,051 -2.8% | $254,128 +5.3% |
| 2021 | $5,195 +4.5% | $241,395 +6.6% |
| 2020 | $4,972 -1.8% | $226,349 -0.9% |
| 2019 | $5,062 +0.9% | $228,290 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $5,018 +12.7% | $222,278 +10% |
| 2017 | $4,454 +7.4% | $202,071 +7.7% |
| 2016 | $4,145 +15.3% | $187,666 +31.1% |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $143,200 +11% |
| 2013 | -- | $129,000 -1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $130,500 -5.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $137,700 -8.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $150,200 +4.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $143,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $143,400 +11.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $128,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $128,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $128,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $128,400 +6.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $120,100 +0.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $119,500 +6.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $112,300 +9% |
| 2000 | -- | $103,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Woodbridge