Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,220,000
  • $2,220,000

    20327 Bandon Dunes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    5beds
    4,605sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    7,686 Square Feet Lot
    $2,219,600 Zestimate®
    $482/sqft
    $7,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,219,600

    $2.00M - $2.46M

    $7,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away, this Premium Polynesia model on one of the most coveted and rarely available oversized corner lots in Lotus Palm, this residence offers a level of privacy, scale, and refinement.From the moment you arrive, the upgrades are unmistakable. A striking glass railed staircase anchors the home with a modern architectural statement. Viking and Wolf appliances elevate the kitchen. High end built in closets and beautifully upgraded flooring flow seamlessly throughout both levels, setting a warm yet sophisticated tone. Statement chandeliers and custom lighting enhance each space, creating an atmosphere that feels curated rather than builder standard. An outdoor kitchen with a built in grill stands ready to be put to use. The backyard is where this home truly separates itself. Positioned on a premium corner lot with no close neighbors on the side lined with windows and exceptional depth, the property offers rare breathing room and a sense of seclusion seldom found in new construction communities. A custom heated pool is framed by turf inlay and lush landscaping, creating a resort style setting that feels private, serene, and ideal for both entertaining and everyday escape. The fully built out outdoor kitchen completes the experience, making this a true indoor outdoor lifestyle home. Lotus Palm itself is one of Boca Raton's most prestigious gated communities, known for its grand entry, manicured streetscapes, and five star clubhouse. Residents enjoy a full service restaurant and café, multiple resort pools, a state of the art fitness center, spa facilities, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, playgrounds, and an active social calendar that rivals private country clubs without the mandatory membership. This is not just a home. It is a rare combination of a premier lot, extensive upgrades, privacy, and resort living in one of Boca Raton's most sought after addresses. Homes like this on lots like this do not come around often in Lotus Palm. If you have been waiting for something truly special, this is the one you schedule immediately

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Jabbour 561-599-3917,

    Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton

    Bought with:

    Monica Hands, 3091063

    Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11153943MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 14 X 20
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 X 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 357
    • Dimensions: 21 X 17
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Doors: French Doors
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,506
    • Total interior livable area: 4,605 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,686 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424717170000370
    • Zoning: PUD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Flat
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Security System, Fire Alarm, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: BOCA RATON GOLF COURSE PUD

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $752 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Internet

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$2,220,000-3.4%$482/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11153943 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$2,299,000$499/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11153943 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$2,299,000+33.8%$499/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11153943 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Sold$1,718,604$373/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$24,027 +577.6%$1,448,803 +580.2%
    2023$3,546 $213,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33434