Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Realty
    Price cut: $60K (4/13)
    $1,125,000

    20329 Luchs Rd, Perris, CA 92570

    5beds
    3,194sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    2.07 Acres Lot
    $1,098,200 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Marble fireplaceSix integrated cutting boardsTwo-acre lotWine coolerBreakfast bar seatingLvt flooring throughoutTriple-well sink
    Get away from it all—enjoy peaceful rural living just 15 minutes from the city. This custom-built home, constructed in 1989, sits on over two acres of land and offers breathtaking panoramic views that stretch for miles. An impressive 80-foot wraparound deck provides the perfect vantage point to enjoy sweeping views of Lake Mathews, mountain vistas and sparkling city lights. Designed as a true two-homes-in-one, the main level features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a spacious family room, kitchen and a combined living and dining area. The lower level has its own private entrance and includes two bedrooms, a beautifully appointed bathroom with step-in shower, and a small kitchen—ideal for multi-generational living, a college student, guests, or rental income potential. The main kitchen is a chef’s dream, boasting a large island with built-in granite cutting surface, stainless steel appliances, cooktop stove, wine cooler, triple-well sink, six integrated cutting boards, walk-in pantry, breakfast bar seating, and a charming bay window overlooking the lake—perfect for enjoying the view while you cook. The expansive family room offers a marble fireplace, built-in nook seating, and a coffered ceiling accented with backlit crown molding. Additional highlights includes 3194 Sq/Ft of living space, solar, pocket doors, LVT flooring throughout, 9-foot ceilings, water filtration and softener system, tankless water heater, a 90 Sq/Ft vault room ideal for valuables or a wine cellar, built-in cabinetry, sconces, ceiling fans, and a walk-in closet. The exceptional two-acre lot provides ample space for RVs, boats, and toys, over 1400 Sq/Ft of garage space to include a 30' x 12 RV/toy garage with 12-foot ceilings, and a oversized garage with 220-volt outlets. The property features a very low tax rate, no homeowners association, and is located within the Corona School District, serving Santiago High School. A truly unique property with endless possibilities—privacy, flexibility, and views you have to see to believe.
    104 days
    |
    655
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    John Simcoe DRE #01305195 951-217-8878,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26019968MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other, Pantry, Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Main Level Primary
      Bedroom
      • Features: Multi-Level Bedroom
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tile Counters, Vanity, Walk-In Shower
      Other
      • Features: Dressing Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Walk-In Pantry
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Propane Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Dressing Area, Entrance Foyer, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,194 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, RV Garage, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch, Wrap Around
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City Lights, Hills, Lake, Mountain(s), Panoramic
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 2.07 Acres
      • Features: Sloped Down, Front Yard, Irregular Lot, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House Attached, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 287030037
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned, Standard, 220 Volts, 220 VoltsInWorkshop
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Septic Type Unknown
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Rural
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Perris

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $352/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $638,317
      • Annual tax amount: $7,199
      • Date on market: 1/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 105 days
      • Listing terms: Submit
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,098,200

        $1.04M - $1.15M

        $4,425/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Price change$1,125,000-5.1%$352/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26019968 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Price change$1,185,000-1.3%$371/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #250034121 Report a problem
        7/22/2025Listed for sale$1,200,000+118.2%$376/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #250034121 Report a problem
        12/30/2016Sold$550,000$172/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/22/2016Listed for sale$550,000$172/sqft
        Source: California Regional MLS #IG16073950 Report a problem
        6/15/2016Pending sale$550,000$172/sqft
        4/9/2016Listed for sale$550,000$172/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,199 +3.4%$638,317 +2%
        2024$6,963 +1.4%$625,802 +2%
        2023$6,867 +1.9%$613,532 +2%
        2022$6,742 +2%$601,503 +2%
        2021$6,609 +1.1%$589,710 +1%
        2020$6,536 +2.4%$583,664 +2%
        2019$6,385 +2.3%$572,220 +2%
        2018$6,240 +2.3%$561,000 +2%
        2017$6,102 $550,000 +64.1%
        2016$6,102 +66.2%$335,077 +1.5%
        2015$3,672 +3.8%$330,046 +2%
        2014$3,537 $323,583 +0.5%
        2013-- $322,122 +2%
        2012-- $315,807 +2%
        2011-- $309,616 +0.8%
        2010-- $307,304 -0.2%
        2009-- $308,036 +2%
        2008-- $301,997 +2%
        2007-- $296,076 +2%
        2006-- $290,272 +2%
        2005-- $284,581 +3.9%
        2003-- $273,891 +2%
        2002-- $268,521 +2%
        2001$2,754 +1.9%$263,257 +2%
        2000$2,703 $258,096

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92570

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable