Oooohhhh! Look at this one!!! It's jam-packed with almost 2400 sqft of living area, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a MASSIVE kitchen Island, stainless appliances, custom cabinets, MASSIVE oak trees, a beautiful sunroom, a large covered patio, an inground gunite pool... the list goes on and on!!! Come and get it!!! **This property may qualify for 100% financing with the USDA (Rural Development) Loan Program**
For sale
$324,900
2033 Isadore Rd, Erath, LA 70533
3beds
2,374sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.5 Acres Lot
$310,200 Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Massive oak treesInground gunite poolLarge covered patioStainless appliancesCustom cabinetsBeautiful sunroomMassive kitchen island
- 52 days |
- 244 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Blair Menard,
Real Broker, LLC 337-534-0555
Source: RAA,MLS#: 2600002408
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Stove Con
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Dual Closets, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Formica Counters, Other Counters
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl Tile, Wood, Wood Laminate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,374 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 152' x 152'
- Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres, Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: R1326200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Acadian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $158,505
- Annual tax amount: $776
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$310,200
$295,000 - $326,000
$2,028/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $324,900-2.3%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listing removed | $332,500$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $332,500-5%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 -47.4% | $15,851 |
| 2024 | $1,473 +17.7% | $15,851 +20% |
| 2023 | $1,251 +0.3% | $13,209 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $13,209 |
| 2021 | $1,248 +0.1% | $13,209 |
| 2020 | $1,247 +10.6% | $13,209 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,127 -0.5% | $12,008 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $12,008 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $12,008 |
| 2016 | $1,133 +4.3% | $12,008 +4.8% |
| 2015 | $1,087 -0.7% | $11,460 |
| 2013 | $1,094 -0.6% | $11,460 |
| 2012 | $1,101 0% | $11,460 |
| 2011 | $1,102 +0.3% | $11,460 |
| 2010 | $1,099 | $11,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70533