3 bed / 2 bath/ - 1556 sqft. AVAILABLE MAY 22nd !! Pricing is based on a 13 month lease term. All units come with washer and dryers. Units do not come furnished. Unit is located on the top floor. Elevator access. Private single garage units available for additional $150 monthly fee. Relax and enjoy a full set of amenities, dog park, pet washing station, resort style pool, and gym. Additional $58.00 service fee added monthly to cover, trash, pest and asset protection insurance. Schedule your tour today. 1, 2, & 3 bedrooms also available based on availability. Private garages available for additional monthly fee. No AirBnB, subletting. Credit and background check required for all applicants. No felonies, evictions or Vouchers accepted.
Condo for rent
$2,406/mo
Fees may apply
2033 S Gessner Rd APT 2108, Houston, TX 77063
3beds
1,551sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
Electric
In unit laundry
Electric
What's special
Resort style poolWasher and dryersPrivate single garage unitsDog parkPet washing station
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,551 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 4
- Exterior features: Additional Parking, Flooring: Wood, Heating: Electric
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,406-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,434+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Price change | $2,420-4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Price change | $2,543+2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Price change | $2,483-24.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Price change | $3,297-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Price change | $3,304+4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2024 | Price change | $3,152+33.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Price change | $2,369-24.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Price change | $3,152+33.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Price change | $2,369-4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,489+12.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Price change | $2,214-4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Price change | $2,322-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2022 | Price change | $2,372-4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,491-15.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2021 | Price change | $2,963+0.2%$2/sqft |
| 9/24/2021 | Price change | $2,958+0.2%$2/sqft |
| 9/23/2021 | Price change | $2,953+0.2%$2/sqft |
| 9/21/2021 | Price change | $2,946+0.5%$2/sqft |
| 9/15/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,932$2/sqft |
Neighborhood: Woodlake - Briarmeadow