2033 W Rice St #3, Chicago, IL 60622
Home value
$553,100
$498,000 - $614,000
$3,409/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,409/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,409/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,894/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,894/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tanya Hamilton (773)294-7183,
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
Jordan Euson
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X12
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X14
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Unit
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, On Site
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Features: Common Grounds
Details
- Parcel number: 17063310561003
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $131 monthly
- Services included: Water, Insurance, Scavenger
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/1/2025 | Sold | $530,000+6.2%$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Contingent | $499,000$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,000+16.2%$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2019 | Sold | $429,500-2.4%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2019 | Pending sale | $440,000$352/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #10339846 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2019 | Price change | $440,000-2.2%$352/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #10339846 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $449,900+15.7%$360/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #10339846 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2015 | Sold | $389,000$311/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2015 | Pending sale | $389,000$311/sqft |
Source: @properties #08892760 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $389,000+2.4%$311/sqft |
Source: @properties #08892760 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2014 | Listing removed | $379,900$304/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Hinsdale Village #08611132 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2014 | Price change | $379,900-1.2%$304/sqft |
| 7/8/2014 | Price change | $384,500-1.2%$308/sqft |
| 6/5/2014 | Price change | $389,000-1.5%$311/sqft |
| 5/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $395,000+11.3%$316/sqft |
| 8/11/2012 | Listing removed | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: @properties #08109131 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2012 | Price change | $2,250-4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: @properties #08109131 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2012 | Price change | $2,350-2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: @properties #08109131 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2012 | Listed for rent | $2,400+6.7%$2/sqft |
Source: vFlyer Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2011 | Listing removed | $354,900$284/sqft |
Source: @properties #07810217 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2011 | Listing removed | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: @properties #07855941 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2011 | Listed for rent | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: @properties #07855941 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2011 | Price change | $354,900-3.5%$284/sqft |
Source: @properties #07810217 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $367,900-3.7%$294/sqft |
Source: @properties #07810217 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2005 | Sold | $382,000-24.4%$306/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2005 | Sold | $505,000+65.6%$404/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2003 | Sold | $305,000$244/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $8,179 +2.9% | $38,649 |
| 2022 | $7,949 +2.3% | $38,649 |
| 2021 | $7,772 -0.9% | $38,649 +9.8% |
| 2020 | $7,841 +10% | $35,196 -9.5% |
| 2019 | $7,126 +1.7% | $38,899 |
| 2018 | $7,005 +4.9% | $38,899 +13.1% |
| 2017 | $6,679 -3.1% | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $6,890 +9.3% | $34,400 |
| 2015 | $6,304 +21.3% | $34,400 +22.8% |
| 2014 | $5,197 +2% | $28,011 |
| 2013 | $5,094 +1.4% | $28,011 |
| 2012 | $5,026 +19.8% | $28,011 +8.2% |
| 2011 | $4,196 -0.4% | $25,894 |
| 2010 | $4,214 +4.4% | $25,894 |
| 2009 | $4,038 -7.6% | $25,894 -15% |
| 2008 | $4,370 +1% | $30,465 |
| 2007 | $4,327 -1.1% | $30,465 |
| 2006 | $4,373 -12.1% | $30,465 +0% |
| 2005 | $4,978 +1% | $30,464 |
| 2004 | $4,928 | $30,464 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Ukrainian Village