Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $401,400

    2034 Cleary Rd, Florence, MS 39073

    3beds
    2,814sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    1 Acres Lot
    $401,400 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,555 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $401,400

    $381,000 - $421,000

    $2,555/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,375/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,375/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in Florence, MS, Florence School District. 1.3 acres with a 24x24 shop. The house is on a conventional foundation on a hill and has stairs from garage to the first level of the home. Two level deck coming off back door in mudroom. New roof, new water heater. Downstairs AC unit replaced 6 years ago. Updated paint and granite countertops. Walk in attic space and two large storage closets in each upstairs bedroom. Private, paved, and gated drive. Shared driveway with two other homes. Less than 4 miles from Kroger and Walmart in Richland.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,814 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: D0500000100020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Florence

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4033443 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Pending sale$394,000$140/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4033443 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Price change$394,000-1.3%$140/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4033443 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Price change$399,000-1.5%$142/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4033443 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Price change$405,000-2.4%$144/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4033443 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Price change$415,000+9.2%$147/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4033443 Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listed for sale$380,000$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,889 +2.6%$21,314 +2.2%
    2023$1,842 +1.7%$20,854
    2022$1,810 $20,854
    2021$1,810 +1.5%$20,854 +15.8%
    2020$1,785 +16.1%$18,016
    2019$1,537 -2.3%$18,016
    2018$1,573 +2.3%$18,016
    2017$1,537 $18,016 -0.1%
    2016$1,537 +6.1%$18,040
    2015$1,449 $18,040
    2014$1,449 +2.7%$18,040
    2013$1,411 $18,040
    2012$1,411 +5%$18,040
    2011$1,343 +0.4%$18,040 +0.3%
    2010$1,338 $17,986
    2009$1,338 -0.2%$17,986 -0.8%
    2008$1,341 +15.4%$18,125
    2007$1,162 -0.2%--
    2006$1,164 -0.9%--
    2005$1,175 --
    2004$1,175 +0.8%--
    2003$1,166 +2.3%--
    2002$1,139 --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39073