Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $117,100

    2034 Swallow Hill Rd APT 426, Pittsburgh, PA 15220

    1beds
    750sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $117,100 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $117,100

    $109,000 - $125,000

    $1,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $647/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $647/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open Floorplan with large kitchen island/bar top, lower level unit. Sliding doors open to the walkout patio, All utilities included except electric, Furnace and A/C installed 2011. New carpet in Living room

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 750 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0065K00090009200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Roof: Composition
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Style: Ranch or 1 Level
    • Insulation: Unknown
    • Floors: Wall to Wall, Ceramic Tile, Other
    • Baths Full Locations: Main
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Public Transportation: 1
    • Cooling: Central, Electric
    • County Or Parish: South Allegheny
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Wall to Wall Carpet, Window Treatments, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave Oven, Kitchen Island
    • Basement: 0
    • Pool: 1
    • Parking Description: Assigned Space
    • Last Change Type: Contingent
    • Construction: Stucco

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2023Sold$110,000-4.3%$147/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1590091 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Contingent$115,000$153/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1590091 Report a problem
    1/15/2023Price change$115,000-2.5%$153/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1590091 Report a problem
    12/19/2022Listed for sale$118,000+61.6%$157/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1588158 Report a problem
    10/28/2016Sold$73,000-1.4%$97/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1222082 Report a problem
    9/3/2016Pending sale$74,000$99/sqft
    Source: STATES REALTY #1222082 Report a problem
    5/6/2016Listed for sale$74,000+33%$99/sqft
    Source: STATES REALTY #1222082 Report a problem
    2/22/2006Sold$55,650+15.9%$74/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #590375 Report a problem
    10/6/2003Sold$48,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,878 +4.8%$54,500
    2024$1,793 +595.4%$54,500
    2023$258 +0%$54,500
    2022$258 $54,500
    2021$258 +2%$54,500
    2020$253 -2%$54,500
    2019$258 -82.3%$54,500
    2018$1,453 0%$54,500
    2017$1,454 +741.9%$54,500 +49.3%
    2016$173 -81.3%$36,500
    2015$923 $36,500
    2014-- $36,500 -7.6%
    2013-- $39,500 -19.4%
    2012-- $49,000
    2011-- $49,000
    2010-- $49,000
    2009-- $49,000
    2008-- $49,000
    2007-- $49,000
    2006-- $49,000
    2005-- $49,000
    2004-- $49,000
    2003-- $49,000
    2002-- $49,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15220