Location, Location, Location! Just a mile from popular Downtown Dunedin, this recently fully renovated 2 Bedroom apartment is available for immediate Annual Lease. This unit has just been remodeled throughout and has a beautiful new kitchen with solid white "shaker style" cabinets, stone countertops and new appliances! The large open floorplan offers new "hardwood plank" tile floors throughout and an abundance of light. Enjoy the Brand new tile shower/bathroom fixtures. Enjoy the close location to Downtown Dunedin and the North side of Downtown Clearwater. This property provides a great location for all that these two downtown areas offer! Variety of great restaurants, shops, boutiques, businesses, grocery stores and more. Onsite Laundry available for your convenience. Small pets are ok with landlord approval and pet deposit. Tenants will be billed monthly $135 for water/sewer/trash. Tenants must pass $65 Credit/Tenant Application. Tenant processing fee of $100.
Apartment for rent
$1,500/mo
Fees may apply
2035 Alpine Rd APT 3, Clearwater, FL 33755
2beds
825sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
Abundance of lightNew appliancesLarge open floorplanStone countertopsBeautiful new kitchen
- 41 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area, In Unit, Laundry Room, Shared
Features
- Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 825 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Common Area, Electric Water Heater, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Great Room, Ground Level, Grounds Care included in rent, Guest, Heating system: Central, Heating: Electric, In County, Landscaped, Laundry Room, Level, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Management included in rent, Off Street, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Taxes included in rent, Window Treatments
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Clearwater
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500+7.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8493233 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,395+64.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2018 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: All County Advanced Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2018 | Price change | $850-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2018 | Price change | $875-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Listed for rent | $895+11.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2017 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2017 | Listed for rent | $800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2017 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
| 3/21/2017 | Price change | $800-3%$1/sqft |
| 3/4/2017 | Price change | $825-5.7%$1/sqft |
| 2/4/2017 | Listed for rent | $875$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: 33755