2035 Timber Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
Home value
$526,500
$500,000 - $558,000
$1,951/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,951/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,951/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,144/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,144/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lisa Merritt 770-851-4132,
Nest Realty of the Triangle
Autumn DuBois, 274241
DuBois Property Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,457
- Total interior livable area: 1,457 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,457
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 165 x 78 x 163 x 58
Details
- Parcel number: 1714466568
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Combination, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2024 | Sold | $530,000-0.9%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Pending sale | $535,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $535,000+33.8%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2020 | Listing removed | $400,000$275/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX United #2341600 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $400,000+1.3%$275/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX United #2341600 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2020 | Sold | $395,000-1.3%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2020 | Pending sale | $400,000$275/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX United #2341600 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2020 | Price change | $400,000-7%$275/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX United #2341600 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $429,900+47.2%$295/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX United #2338132 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2016 | Sold | $292,000+39%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2013 | Sold | $210,000$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2013 | Listed for sale | $210,000+18160.9%$144/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate Company #1884839 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2010 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #1737851 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2010 | Price change | $1,150-99.5%$1/sqft |
| 8/10/2010 | Price change | $222,900+19282.6%$153/sqft |
| 7/21/2010 | Price change | $1,150-99.5%$1/sqft |
| 2/24/2010 | Price change | $239,900-4%$165/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #1662802 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2009 | Price change | $249,900-3.8%$172/sqft |
| 5/11/2009 | Listed for sale | $259,900-3.6%$178/sqft |
| 2/25/2009 | Listing removed | $269,500$185/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1619445 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2009 | Price change | $269,500-2%$185/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1619445 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2008 | Listed for sale | $275,000+134%$189/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1619445 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2000 | Sold | $117,500$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 +8.5% | $524,963 +8.1% |
| 2024 | $4,240 +19.7% | $485,839 +50.4% |
| 2023 | $3,541 +7.6% | $323,063 |
| 2022 | $3,291 +4% | $323,063 |
| 2021 | $3,163 +1.9% | $323,063 |
| 2020 | $3,106 +19.5% | $323,063 +45.1% |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $222,623 |
| 2018 | $2,600 +11.3% | $222,623 |
| 2017 | $2,336 +2.1% | $222,623 |
| 2016 | $2,288 +18.9% | $222,623 +21% |
| 2015 | $1,925 +5.4% | $183,949 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $183,949 +11.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $165,034 |
| 2012 | -- | $165,034 |
| 2011 | -- | $165,034 |
| 2010 | -- | $165,034 |
| 2009 | -- | $165,034 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: East Raleigh