Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,149,000

    20350 Rock Canyon Rd, Bend, OR 97703

    4beds
    4baths
    2,557sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $1,860,200 Zestimate®
    $840/sqft
    $255/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private hot tubOffice with viewsSoaring ceilingsHeated floorsSoaking tubDouble walk-in closetsGated sprinter parking
    Custom single-level luxury retreat perched above the Deschutes River in NW Bend, where panoramic Cascade peaks stretch from North Sister to Smith Rock and red-tail hawks soar at your fingertips. Hike and fly fish along 2 miles of private riverfront trails right outside your door. Expansive glass doors open to a full-length covered deck for indoor-outdoor entertaining, toast the sunset over the Cascades, then unwind under the stars in the private hot tub. Soaring ceilings and clerestory windows fill the home with light. Chef's kitchen with Fisher Paykel pro appliances including 6-burner range, double refrigerators, double drawer dishwasher, walk-in pantry, and built-in wine and beer bar. Private primary retreat with river views, heated floors, soaking tub, and double walk-in closets. 2 en-suite bedrooms and office with views. 3-car tandem garage, attic storage, EV hookups, gated Sprinter parking. 1 of only 32 homesites in Deschutes River Ranch. Minutes to Downtown Bend shops and dining.
    5 days
    |
    439
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stellar Realty Northwest 541-508-3148

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220219568MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Soaking Tub, Stone Counters, Tile Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Skylight(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,557
      • Total interior livable area: 2,557 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Tandem, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Courtyard
      • Spa features: Indoor Spa/Hot Tub, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Park/Greenbelt, Ridge, River, Territorial, Valley
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Features: Garden, Landscaped, Sloped, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: 209487
      • Zoning description: EFUTRB
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Northwest,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete
      • Foundation: Stemwall
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank, Other
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Access to Public Lands, Trail(s)
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Other
      • Subdivision: Deschutes River Ranc
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Landscaping, Trail(s), Other
      • HOA fee: $1,530 semi-annually
      Location
      • Region: Bend

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $840/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,017,870
      • Annual tax amount: $11,624
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,860,200

        $1.67M - $2.05M

        $5,414/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$2,149,000$840/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220219568 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Listing removed$2,149,000$840/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220202843 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Price change$2,149,000-2.1%$840/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220202843 Report a problem
        5/29/2025Listed for sale$2,195,000-0.2%$858/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220202843 Report a problem
        5/27/2025Listing removed$2,200,000$860/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220196030 Report a problem
        2/24/2025Listed for sale$2,200,000+17.3%$860/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220196030 Report a problem
        7/25/2022Sold$1,875,000$733/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220148756 Report a problem
        7/5/2022Pending sale$1,875,000$733/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220148756 Report a problem
        6/25/2022Listed for sale$1,875,000+748.4%$733/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220148756 Report a problem
        3/6/2019Sold$221,000-9.8%$86/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #201702834 Report a problem
        11/30/2018Pending sale$245,000$96/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Morris Real Estate #201702834 Report a problem
        2/23/2018Price change$245,000-2%$96/sqft
        2/1/2018Listed for sale$250,000+21.4%$98/sqft
        6/3/2014Sold$205,900$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,625 +4.6%$741,050 +3%
        2024$11,116 +5.8%$719,470 +6.1%
        2023$10,507 +5.4%$678,180
        2022$9,966 +3.1%$678,180 +61.8%
        2021$9,665 $419,030
        2020-- $419,030 +98.4%
        2019$2,976 $211,180
        2018$2,976 -2.4%$211,180 +3%
        2017$3,051 +3.4%$205,030 +3%
        2016$2,950 $199,060 +3%
        2015$2,950 +9.6%$193,270 +3%
        2014$2,691 $187,650

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97703

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit