Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $430,000

    20354 E 580th Rd, Inola, OK 74036

    3beds
    1,663sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    1.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New paint throughoutCabinets for storageNew recessed lightingGranite countertopsKitchen and bath remodelsNew bosch appliances
    This home that sits on approx. 1.6 acres has everything you have been looking for! Just 30 minutes from the heart of Tulsa but far enough away to feel secluded! Main home is 1663 sqft/AP & Heated and cooled Pool room is 1996 sqft/AP- Nearly everything has been remodeled, upgraded or improved in the last 3 years. 3 bed 3 full bath single story home includes new recessed lighting, granite countertops, Top-down-bottom-up blinds on windows with lifetime warranty, new Bosch appliances, Newer HVAC in home and indoor pool area so you can enjoy the pool in comfort year round. The solar panels heat the pool in summer and pool heater heats pool in the winter! New paint throughout, kitchen and bath remodels. The decking in pool area has been redone as well as the electrical panel and plumbing for the pool room and the main house. 1000 gallon propane tank has been added as a convenience to convert the fireplace to gas and the kitchen range for cooking. New on demand Pool and spa system can be controlled via smart device with new Pentair system. Remote venting system with attic fan in the pool room keeps humidity at bay year round. Insulated, heated and cooled metal building has tons of storage and work space. Additional approx 8x12 shed in backyard as well. RV parking onsite with electric hookup. Safe room in attached garage as well as cabinets for storage. All pool equipment and accessories stay with home including the brand new pool vacuum. Bring your horses and your bathing suits because this is a unique and amazing home that you do NOT want to miss!
    7 hours
    |
    52
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Hallman 918-861-6473,

    eXp Realty, LLC (BO)

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2617861MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Separate Closets,Walk-in Closet
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Other, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Air Filtration, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Other, Vinyl, Wood Frames, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Glass Doors, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,663
      • Total interior livable area: 1,663 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Boat, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Storage, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway, Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
      • Pool features: Gunite, Indoor, In Ground
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Decorative,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 1.62 Acres
      • Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Ranch
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage, Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 660030615
      • Other equipment: Generator
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows
      • Indoor air quality: Ventilation

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gutter(s)
      • Security: Safe Room Interior, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Rogers Co Unplatted
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Inola

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $259/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $346,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,896
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 132 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$430,000-21.8%$259/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2617861 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Listing removed$549,999$331/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #2540133 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$549,999-12.5%$331/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2540133 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$628,500$378/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2540133 Report a problem
        11/16/2025Price change$628,500-3.1%$378/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2540133 Report a problem
        9/19/2025Listed for sale$648,500+96.5%$390/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2540133 Report a problem
        2/11/2022Sold$330,000-1.5%$198/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2132823 Report a problem
        1/12/2022Pending sale$334,900$201/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #981426 Report a problem
        10/15/2021Price change$334,9000%$201/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2132823 Report a problem
        10/15/2021Price change$335,000-4%$201/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/13/2021Listed for sale$349,000+55.1%$210/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/3/2019Sold$225,000+49%$135/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/18/2012Sold$151,000-1.3%$91/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/28/2012Price change$153,000-7.8%$92/sqft
        Source: Bob and Jo Realty, Inc. #1209990 Report a problem
        7/13/2012Price change$166,000+8.5%$100/sqft
        Source: Bob and Jo Realty, Inc. #1209990 Report a problem
        7/3/2012Listed for sale$153,000$92/sqft
        Source: Bob and Jo Realty, Inc. #1209990 Report a problem
        4/25/2012Listing removed$153,000$92/sqft
        Source: Bob and Jo Realty, Inc. #1209990 Report a problem
        3/29/2012Listed for sale$153,000+5.2%$92/sqft
        Source: Bob and Jo Realty, Inc. #1209990 Report a problem
        3/17/2009Sold$145,500$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,065 +4.8%$38,115 +5%
        2023$2,924 +49.5%$36,300 +44.6%
        2022$1,956 +1.2%$25,110 0%
        2021$1,932 +0.8%$25,113 +1.6%
        2020$1,916 +54.8%$24,722 +54.6%
        2019$1,238 -13.8%$15,988 -11.6%
        2017$1,437 -1%$18,081 +2%
        2016$1,452 -7.3%$17,729 +1.6%
        2015$1,567 -1.1%$17,448 -1.1%
        2014$1,584 +13.5%$17,643 +7.4%
        2013$1,395 +4.6%$16,425 +3.3%
        2012$1,334 -9.5%$15,898 -4.9%
        2011$1,475 +2.5%$16,713 +4.5%
        2010$1,439 +0.2%$15,987 +0.2%
        2009$1,436 -2.9%$15,955
        2007$1,479 +6.3%$15,955 +7.5%
        2006$1,391 +2.8%$14,844 -88.5%
        2005$1,353 $128,521
        2004$1,353 -1.5%$128,521
        2003$1,374 +77.5%$128,521 +81.9%
        2002$774 $70,639 +1.5%
        2001-- $69,610 +937.1%
        2000-- $6,712

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74036

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable