Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $317,700

    2036 Windyhill Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,436sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $317,700 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $1,815 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,700

    $286,000 - $346,000

    $1,815/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,815/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,815/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1436 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2036 Windyhill Rd, Decatur, GA 30032.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Double Vanity,High Speed Internet,His and Hers Clo
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,436 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Level,Private,Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1515104003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow,Cape Cod,Craftsman
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1947

Other facts
    • Home Warranty: 1
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, Other, Cabinets White
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Bedroom Features: Other
    • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Taxes: 1295.00
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • View: City
    • High School: Columbia
    • Middle School: Columbia - Dekalb
    • Parking Features: Drive Under Main Level,Driveway,Garage,Garage Face
    • Additional Rooms: Great Room - 1 Story,Workshop
    • Basement: Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry
    • Heating: Central,Forced Air
    • Elementary School: Toney
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Interior Features: Double Vanity,High Speed Internet,His and Hers Clo
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Frontage Type: Other
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Electric Range,Refrigerator,Gas Water H
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Level,Private,Front Yard
    • Exterior Features: Other,Private Yard,Private Front Entry,Private Rea
    • Architectural Style: Bungalow,Cape Cod,Craftsman
    • Parcel Number: 15 151 04 003
    • Tax ID: 15-151-04-003

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2020Listing removed$264,900$184/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Executive Realtors #6602927 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Listed for sale$264,900+1.9%$184/sqft
    3/13/2020Sold$260,000-1.8%$181/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6602927 Report a problem
    2/23/2020Pending sale$264,900$184/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Executive Realtors #8642068 Report a problem
    1/28/2020Listed for sale$264,900$184/sqft
    1/20/2020Pending sale$264,900$184/sqft
    1/8/2020Price change$264,900-1.9%$184/sqft
    11/16/2019Listed for sale$269,900$188/sqft
    11/11/2019Pending sale$269,900$188/sqft
    11/8/2019Price change$269,900-1.8%$188/sqft
    10/24/2019Price change$274,900-1.8%$191/sqft
    10/11/2019Price change$279,900-1.8%$195/sqft
    9/26/2019Price change$284,900-1.7%$198/sqft
    8/28/2019Price change$289,900-3.4%$202/sqft
    8/15/2019Listed for sale$300,000+203%$209/sqft
    12/27/2017Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Compass Property Management Group Report a problem
    12/8/2017Listed for rent$995+24.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Compass Property Management Group Report a problem
    10/19/2013Listing removed$799$1/sqft
    Source: Key Property Realty, LLC Report a problem
    10/1/2013Price change$799-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Compass Property Management Group, LLC Report a problem
    9/17/2013Price change$825-2.9%$1/sqft
    9/12/2013Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    7/14/2012Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: KEY PROPERTY REALTY Report a problem
    4/11/2012Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: GoSection8.com Report a problem
    7/22/2011Listing removed$99,000$69/sqft
    Source: Chapman Hall, REALTORS, INC #4240801 Report a problem
    7/13/2011Price change$99,000-9.2%$69/sqft
    7/6/2011Listed for sale$109,000+707.4%$76/sqft
    6/1/2011Sold$13,500-3.6%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2010Sold$14,000-89.4%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2010Sold$131,979+53.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/1997Sold$86,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,423 -4.5%$109,800 -1.4%
    2024$3,584 +24.6%$111,320 +3.2%
    2023$2,877 -20%$107,840 -5.3%
    2022$3,594 +6.8%$113,880 +9.5%
    2021$3,366 -19.6%$104,000 +19.8%
    2020$4,188 +55.5%$86,800 +64.5%
    2019$2,694 +108.3%$52,760 +153.7%
    2018$1,293 -0.2%$20,800
    2017$1,295 +11.7%$20,800
    2016$1,159 $20,800 +285.2%
    2014$1,159 $5,400
    2013-- $5,400
    2012-- $5,400 -3.6%
    2011-- $5,600 -83.6%
    2010$1,108 $34,200
    2009$1,108 +30.1%$34,200
    2008$851 0%$34,200
    2007$852 $34,200
    2006$852 -49.5%$34,200
    2005$1,686 +2.4%$34,200
    2004$1,646 +4.4%$34,200
    2003$1,576 +38.7%$34,200 +45.7%
    2002$1,137 +26.5%$23,480
    2001$899 $23,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee