Skip main navigation
Active
  • $450,000

    2036 Yarrow Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    4beds
    2,113sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    7,501.03 Square Feet Lot
    $445,100 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private backyardSeparate closetsTop-tier finish outEnergy efficiencySpray foam insulationSeparate vanitiesPrimary suite
    0.9 mi to Lake Belton High School • 1.2 mi to North Belton Middle School • 2.6 mi to dining and shopping along West Adams • 8.1 mi to Baylor Scott & White Medical Center • Located in Mesa Ridge. Exceptionally maintained home built by Carothers Executive Homes, a builder recognized for quality construction, spray foam insulation, energy efficiency, and top-tier finish out. Centrally located with convenient access to schools, restaurants, shopping, and medical facilities. The spacious living area features a custom-built entertainment wall that creates a functional focal point with added storage and design detail. Open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas, offering flexible space for daily living and entertaining. The private backyard provides added separation and outdoor enjoyment with room for seating, play, pets, or gardening. The primary suite includes separate vanities, separate closets, and a large walk-in shower with dual shower heads and double shower setup for added comfort and functionality. Additional features throughout the home reflect consistent care and upkeep, making this property move-in ready. Situated in the highly sought-after Mesa Ridge neighborhood and zoned for Lake Belton High School and North Belton Middle School. Spray foam insulation contributes to year-round energy efficiency and interior comfort. Convenient location with quick access to West Adams retail, grocery options, restaurants, and commuter routes. This home combines quality craftsmanship, functional design, and a central Belton location in one well-maintained property.
    9 days
    |
    312
    |
    14
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ali Thompson ali@homeintexasteam.com,

    Real Broker, LLC,

    McKenna Taggart 254-913-6513,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 613305MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Temple Belton Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Oven, Range Hood, Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Range
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Multiple Closets, Open Floorplan, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Attic: Access Only,Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,113 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: Porch, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,501.03 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 509785

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Masonry, Stone Veneer, Spray Foam Insulation
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2024
      Details
      • Builder name: Carothers Executive

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Public

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $390,879
      • Annual tax amount: $7,067
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $445,100

        $423,000 - $467,000

        $2,209/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$450,000+3.7%$213/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #613305 Report a problem
        12/30/2024Sold--
        Source: Central Texas MLS #546841 Report a problem
        11/12/2024Pending sale$434,000$205/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #546841 Report a problem
        9/4/2024Price change$434,000-3.3%$205/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #546841 Report a problem
        6/7/2024Listed for sale$449,000$212/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #546841 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,067 +893.9%$390,879 +1185.8%
        2024$711 +16.4%$30,400 +14.3%
        2023$611 -8.6%$26,600
        2022$668 $26,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76502

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable