Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $526,500

    20362 Plaina Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    3beds
    0baths
    2.21Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2021
    2.21 Acres Lot
    $526,500 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $2,152 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $526,500

    $479,000 - $563,000

    $2,152/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***VACANT 2.2 ACRE LAND PARCEL IN NORTHEAST APPLE VALLEY!***HOMES ALL AROUND THIS FLAT PIECE THAT IS VERY BUILDABLE***PRICE REDUCED!***Rural, yet close to everything Apple Valley has to offer. Lots of room for RV's, Horses, Ag. uses, OHV, etc. and room to grow! Possible seller financing with acceptable offer and seller has another parcel in this area available also.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,174 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 2.21 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0441281070000

• Property Type: Land
    • Property Subtype 1: Residential
    • Listing Type: For Sale
    • Association: Victor Valley MLS
    • MLS Origin: High Desert AOR

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HDAOR Report a problem
    7/10/2021Price change$47,500-60.3%$22/sqft
    Source: HDAOR #533863 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Price change$119,500+139.5%$55/sqft
    Source: HDAOR #531307 Report a problem
    5/22/2021Price change$49,900-60%$23/sqft
    Source: HDAOR #531903 Report a problem
    4/24/2021Price change$124,900+150.3%$57/sqft
    Source: HDAOR #531307 Report a problem
    4/18/2021Price change$49,900+0.8%$23/sqft
    Source: HDAOR #531903 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Listed for sale$49,500-89.6%$23/sqft
    Source: HDAOR #533863 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Sold$475,000+851.9%$218/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2021Price change$49,900-60%$23/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Home Source #533863 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Price change$124,900+150.3%$57/sqft
    Source: Hopper Real Estate #533863 Report a problem
    7/21/2020Listed for sale$49,900+58.4%$23/sqft
    7/16/2020Sold$31,500-21.1%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2020Pending sale$39,900-20%$18/sqft
    Source: Hamilton Landon Real Estate #522216 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Price change$49,900+25.1%$23/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Home Source #522216 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Pending sale$39,900-20%$18/sqft
    2/5/2020Listed for sale$49,900+42.6%$23/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Home Source #521665 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listing removed$35,000$16/sqft
    Source: Desert Castle Realty #507601 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Listed for sale$35,000-0.6%$16/sqft
    Source: Desert Castle Realty #507601 Report a problem
    11/4/2003Sold$35,227$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,860 +2.9%$514,155 +2%
    2024$5,693 +0.9%$504,073 +2%
    2023$5,644 +1.5%$494,190 +2%
    2022$5,559 +1078.6%$484,500 +1438.1%
    2021$472 +75.6%$31,500 +110.3%
    2020$269 +1.9%$14,976 +2%
    2019$264 +2.3%$14,682 +2%
    2018$258 +1.6%$14,394 +2%
    2017$253 $14,112 +2%
    2016$253 +33%$13,835 +1.5%
    2015$191 +1.5%$13,627 +2%
    2014$188 $13,360 -50.1%
    2001-- $26,787
    2000-- $26,787

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92307