Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5.1K (5/9)
    $354,900

    2037 Oxpen Road SW, Supply, NC 28462

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $346,700 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Craftsman-style ranch homeIncluded full furnishingsEnergy-efficient metal roofNew hvac system
    Unbeatable Coastal Living Awaits! Seize this exceptional opportunity to own a stunningly renovated 3 Bed, 2 Bath BRICK home with 1,296 heated sq ft, nestled along the picturesque marsh waterfront near Holden Beach--ranked among the top ''family beaches'' in the U.S.! This TURN-KEY property embodies the ultimate coastal lifestyle, where serenity meets community charm. Positioned on nearly .67 acres, this craftsman-style ranch home boasts breathtaking water views from the kitchen, primary bedroom, and expansive 16x20 outdoor deck. Picture yourself grilling, lounging, or hosting friends while roasting oysters by the firepit beneath a star-studded sky. Renovated in 2022 with premium finishes and no deferred maintenance, this home features a new HVAC system, water heater, and an energy-efficient metal roof. The chef's kitchen is a culinary dream, complete with quartz countertops, shaker cabinets, a gorgeous wood island, and sleek stainless Samsung appliances. Elegant craftsman doors and trim exude warmth, while the included full furnishings make your move-in effortless. This versatile property is perfect as a primary residence, secondary retreat, vacation home, or rental investment. It's easy to maintain, providing peace of mind and allowing you to fully enjoy the coastal lifestyle without worry. Just 40 minutes from Wilmington and Myrtle Beach, this home offers endless outdoor adventures--boating, fishing, hiking, and shell hunting--right at your doorstep. With no HOA and a proven rental history, it's a fantastic choice for those looking to invest in a coastal getaway. Discover the beauty, quality, and prime location of this coastal gem. Don't let this chance slip away--schedule your showing today and dive into the vibrant lifestyle that makes Supply, NC so special! Pack your bags and move right in--everything you need is included!
    208 days
    |
    794
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie M Reeves 910-209-2259,

    Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100538027MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Brunswick County Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Ice Maker, Dryer, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades
      • Flooring: LVT/LVP
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,296
      • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Gravel, On Site
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream, Marsh, River, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream,Marsh,River,Water
      • Waterfront features: None, Marsh Front
      • Frontage type: Marsh Front
      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      • Dimensions: 193 x 126 x 57 x 80 x 137 x 143
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2150009504
      • Zoning: Co-R-6000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick, Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: County Water
      • Utilities for property: Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $274/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $187,810
      • Annual tax amount: $857
      • Date on market: 10/24/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 208 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $346,700

        $329,000 - $364,000

        $1,862/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Price change$354,900-1.4%$274/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100538027 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Price change$360,000-4%$278/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100538027 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Price change$375,000+5.6%$289/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100538027 Report a problem
        12/5/2025Price change$355,000-1.1%$274/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100538027 Report a problem
        11/19/2025Price change$359,000-2.7%$277/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100538027 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Listed for sale$369,000+376.1%$285/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100538027 Report a problem
        10/28/2021Sold$77,500$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$858 +3.6%$192,250 +2.4%
        2024$828 $187,810
        2023$828 +37.3%$187,810 +118.4%
        2022$603 +0.1%$85,990
        2021$603 $85,990
        2020$603 +2.9%$85,990
        2019$586 +1.4%$85,990 +2%
        2018$577 +13.5%$84,270 +1152.2%
        2017$509 $6,730
        2016$509 $6,730 -92%
        2015$509 +4.5%$84,270 -3.6%
        2014$487 $87,450
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28462

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable