Skip main navigation
Sold for $520,000
  • $520,000

    20375 W CARVER Road, Buckeye, AZ 85326

    4beds
    1,832sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $519,800 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $2,485 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $519,800

    $478,000 - $567,000

    $2,485/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,944/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,944/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SELLER OFFERING CONTRIBUTION TOWARDS RATE BUY DOWN AND/OR CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE, This brand-new home is move in ready and exactly what you've been looking for! Enjoy the spacious living area featuring large format tile flooring, delightful arched passageways, plenty of natural light & neutral colors. The kitchen is equipped with recessed lighting, white shaker cabinetry for abundant storage, a corner pantry, sleek quartz countertops, SS appliances & an island perfect for a quick meal or casual conversations. The main retreat offers carpet flooring, a walk-in closet & an ensuite with an oversized dual sink vanity. The sizable backyard includes a covered patio.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Colin Belfield 623-826-4550,

    Cozland Corporation

    Bought with:

    Oscar Colato, SA577816000

    RE/MAX Fine Properties

    Michelle Calleros, SA677562000

    RE/MAX Fine Properties

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6857948MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,832
    • Total interior livable area: 1,832 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Bath Lever Faucets
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    • Features: Dirt Front, Dirt Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40053274
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$520,000+1.2%$284/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6857948 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$514,000-1%$281/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6857948 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Price change$519,000-1.9%$283/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6857948 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Price change$529,000-3.6%$289/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6857948 Report a problem
    4/27/2025Listed for sale$549,000$300/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6857948 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$441 +660.2%$10,800 +64.5%
    2024$58 $6,565

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85326