Skip main navigation
Sold for $27,000
  • $27,000

    20393 Powder Horn Rd, Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467

    0beds
    --baths
    1.98Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1.98 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,428 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,428/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $169/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $169/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Probably the LARGEST privately-owned lot in the back nine area of Hidden Valley Lake. 1.981 acres of wooded area with many building sites. Back of lot abuts golf course. Has approved standard septic system report on file. Gentle up-slope with trees, natural rock formations. OWC with acceptable terms. Seller is RE agent.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.98 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 141591010000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hidden Valley Lake

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$60,000
    Source: BAREIS #325102023 Report a problem
    12/7/2025Listed for sale$60,000+122.2%
    Source: BAREIS #325102023 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Sold$27,000-1.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2023Pending sale$27,500
    Source: BAREIS #323024212 Report a problem
    8/4/2023Contingent$27,500
    Source: BAREIS #323024212 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Price change$27,500-21.2%
    Source: BAREIS #323024212 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Listed for sale$34,900+73.6%
    Source: BAREIS #323024212 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Sold$20,100-79.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2014Listing removed$97,500
    Source: Lake And Country Real Estate #LC12100437_MRMLS Report a problem
    9/23/2014Listed for sale$97,500+22.6%
    8/21/2014Listing removed$79,500
    Source: Lake & Country Real Estate #21219702 Report a problem
    10/2/2013Listed for sale$79,500-18.5%
    7/9/2013Listing removed$97,500
    Source: Nell Boyer #279548943 Report a problem
    6/7/2013Listed for sale$97,500
    Source: Nell Boyer #279548943 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$570 +1.5%$27,540 +2%
    2024$562 +17.7%$27,000 +34.3%
    2023$477 -10.9%$20,100 -22.7%
    2022$536 +5.2%$25,990 +2%
    2021$509 -0.2%$25,481 +1%
    2020$511 +2.6%$25,220 +2%
    2019$498 +41.9%$24,726 +2%
    2018$351 +2.5%$24,242 +2%
    2017$342 +0.6%$23,767 +2%
    2016$340 +1.4%$23,301 +1.5%
    2015$335 +2%$22,951 +2%
    2014$329 +0.1%$22,502 +0.5%
    2013$328 +1.6%$22,401 +2%
    2012$323 +0.9%$21,962 +2%
    2011$320 +2.4%$21,532 +0.7%
    2010$313 +2.1%$21,372 +1.8%
    2008$306 +1.3%$21,002 +2%
    2007$302 +6.1%$20,591 +2%
    2006$285 +1.4%$20,188 +2%
    2005$281 +1.4%$19,793 +2%
    2004$277 +1.3%$19,405 +1.9%
    2003$274 +49.5%$19,050 +90.5%
    2002$183 +108%$10,000 +150%
    2001$88 $4,000
    2000$88 $4,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95467