Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,825/mo

    Fees may apply

    20396 Hopkins Rd, Lewes, DE 19958

    1beds
    800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Freshly paintedNew appliancesPrivate entry
    FRESHLY PAINTED,LIKE NEW, NEW APPLIANCES,INTERNET AVAILABLE, GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD,COUNTRY SETTINGS. PRIVATE ENTRY,CLOSE TO BEACHES. WATER,SEWER INCLUDED. TENANT PAYS FOR GAS-PROPANE,ELECTRIC,INTERNET. NO SMOKING ALLOWED. NO PETS PERMITTED ON THE PROPERTY PARKING ON PRIVATE DRIVEWAY-FRONT OF THE RENTAL COTTAGE(2CARS).
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, HVAC, Internet not included in rent, OPEN SPACE, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2345004603

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Price change$1,825-5.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$1,925+8.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listed for rent$1,775+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/8/2022Listed for rent$1,725$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/21/2022Listed for rent$1,725-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/8/2021Listed for rent$1,750-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/11/2016Listing removed$1,795-7.9%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Report a problem
    4/14/2016Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Ocean Atlantic Sotheby's International Realty Report a problem
    2/17/2016Listed for rent$1,950$2/sqft
    8/24/2011Listing removed$149,900$187/sqft
    Source: Sandcastle Realty Inc #588144 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listed for sale$149,900$187/sqft
    Source: Sandcastle Realty Inc #588144 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 19958