Skip main navigation
Sold for $195,000
  • $195,000

    204 Annas Way, Perry, GA 31069

    3beds
    1,484sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $227,400 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,758 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,400

    $216,000 - $239,000

    $1,758/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable 3BR/2BA home in Perry. You can sit on the front porch and visit w/ your neighbors or sit on the tin roof covered back porch in privacy. Home offers a nice sized living room, Large formal dining room and eat in kitchen, Master has 2 closets, 2 car garage has an exit door to the back yard. Paint & new LPV flooring throughout less than a year old, AC is 2 yrs old, Roof only 5 yrs old, Seller has installed new vanity's in both baths, tile in both bathrooms & dining room, upgraded fixtures, custom wood shutters for the front of the home, stove 6 mos old, microwave 2 yrs old, NO CARPET! This is one you are going to love!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,484 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00054D071000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Perry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2023Sold$195,000+5.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2023Pending sale$185,000$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20117834 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$185,000+95.1%$125/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #232295 Report a problem
    5/4/2011Sold$94,800+0.9%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2011Price change$94,000-2.1%$63/sqft
    Source: EXIT Success Realty #3040876 Report a problem
    12/4/2010Price change$96,000-3.5%$65/sqft
    Source: EXIT Success Realty #02886125 Report a problem
    7/28/2010Price change$99,500-5.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Exit Success Realty #96197 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Listed for sale$105,000$71/sqft
    Source: EXIT Success Realty #02886125 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,643 +7.1%$75,200 +4.9%
    2024$1,535 +21.3%$71,720 +35.7%
    2023$1,265 +10.7%$52,840 +12.3%
    2022$1,143 +15.7%$47,040 +15.7%
    2021$987 +9.8%$40,640 +10.3%
    2020$899 $36,840
    2019$899 -0.2%$36,840
    2018$901 +752.8%$36,840
    2017$106 $36,840 +3.1%
    2016$106 -87.9%$35,720
    2015$876 $35,720
    2014-- $35,720 -9.1%
    2013-- $39,280
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31069