Skip main navigation
For sale
Street View
  • $199,900

    204 Clement Rd, West Memphis, AR 72301

    4beds
    1,912sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $228,800 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    12 hours
    |
    53
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolyn Foster,

    Remax Real Estate Today 870-735-4663

    Source: Eastern Arkansas Realtors Association,MLS#: 46467

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,912
      • Total interior livable area: 1,912 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Open Balcony
      • Exterior features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 378989000000

Condition
      • Year built: 1982

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $105/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $144,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,526
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $228,800

        $213,000 - $243,000

        $2,133/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$199,900+32.4%$105/sqft
        Source: Eastern Arkansas Realtors Association #46467 Report a problem
        3/1/2019Sold$151,000-5.6%$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/13/2018Listed for sale$159,900$84/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike Realtors #34045 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$887 -7.8%$28,860
        2023$962 -4.9%$28,860
        2022$1,012 $28,860
        2021$1,012 $28,860
        2020$1,012 +17.9%$28,860 +12.5%
        2019$858 -17.5%$25,650
        2018$1,041 +50.6%$25,650
        2017$691 $25,650
        2016$691 -1.5%$25,650
        2015$701 $25,650 -3.7%
        2014$701 -31.1%$26,630
        2013$1,017 $26,630
        2012-- $26,630
        2011$0 $26,630
        2010-- $26,630 -8.7%
        2009-- $29,160
        2008-- $29,160 +23.8%
        2007-- $23,550
        2006-- $23,550
        2005-- $23,550 +5.3%
        2004-- $22,375 +1.5%
        2003-- $22,040
        2002-- $22,040 +32.4%
        2001-- $16,650

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72301

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable