Skip main navigation
Sold for $260,000
  • $260,000

    204 Country Ridge Dr, Red Lion, PA 17356

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1999
    3,855 Square Feet Lot
    $260,100 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,994 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,100

    $247,000 - $273,000

    $1,994/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,994/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,994/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a thoughtfully updated home in the heart of Red Lion, where modern upgrades meet everyday comfort! The current owners invested in this home for the long term, carefully renovating and improving each space with quality materials and intentional design. The centerpiece is a stunning $50,000 kitchen renovation (2024), featuring natural walnut cabinetry, GE Profile appliances, a Moen Smart Faucet, a moveable island, and a designer feature wall with York Wallcoverings wallpaper. The main floor bathroom was also renovated to complement the kitchen, showcasing coordinated finishes, gold hardware, and a bold blue vanity for a cohesive, elevated feel. A recently added office/nook (2026) offers a warm and inviting workspace with natural hickory floors, a custom pine pocket door, and thoughtfully selected finishes perfect for remote work or a quiet retreat. Throughout the home, you’ll find numerous updates already completed for peace of mind, including new windows (2021), hot water heater (2019), HVAC (2015), carpeting (2019), and a brand new front and storm door (2025). Additional improvements like ceiling fans, refreshed paint over the years, and entryway and basement updates add to the home’s overall value and functionality. The backyard offers privacy and a relaxing setting!! Perfect for enjoying summer evenings or even catching Red Lion’s fireworks right from home. Out front, take in scenic valley views that elevate the everyday. Located in the desirable Dallastown School District, this home is within walking distance to everyday conveniences like grocery stores and dining, and just about a mile from Red Lion Borough favorites including Franklin Street Social, local coffee shops, parks, the library, and the Red Lion Mile rail trail. With a welcoming neighborhood, ongoing growth in the area, and a home that has been genuinely cared for and upgraded, this is a rare opportunity to step into a space that feels both refined and lived-in...in the best way. Can't beat this kind of home for this price! Come to 204 Country Ridge Drive today and make this home yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Glenda Kane 717-891-3873,

    Realty One Group Generations,

    Listing Team: Glenda Kane & Co., Co-Listing Team: Glenda Kane & Co.,Co-Listing Agent: Adalie Grace Burgard 717-719-2333,

    Realty One Group Generations

    Bought with:

    John J Wiga, RS313323

    Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    John P Wiga, BK3477371

    Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2101450MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Attached Bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 19
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Basement
    • Features: Flooring - Concrete
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 264 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 24
    Dining room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Lighting - Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    Half bath
    • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Lighting - Wall sconces
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 32 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 4 X 8
    Half bath
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Wall sconces
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 32 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 4 X 8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Ceiling, Granite Counters
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 14
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 X 13
    Office
    • Features: Flooring - Wood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 30 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5 X 6
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: Concrete
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,000
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,700
    • Finished area below ground: 300

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Basement, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,855 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 540003801910000000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $64 monthly
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Rear, Lawn Care Side, Road Maintenance
    • Association name: COUNTRY RIDGE TOWNHOUSE ASSOCIATION

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$260,000+0%$130/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2101450 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$259,900$130/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2101450 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$259,900+98.4%$130/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2101450 Report a problem
    12/24/2014Sold$131,000-6.4%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2014Listed for sale$139,900+8%$70/sqft
    Source: HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE #21411914 Report a problem
    5/20/2011Sold$129,500+23.3%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2004Sold$105,000+5.4%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/1999Sold$99,615$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,602 +0.4%$104,920
    2024$3,588 $104,920
    2023$3,588 +9.7%$104,920
    2022$3,270 -2.9%$104,920
    2021$3,367 +3%$104,920
    2020$3,270 +0.3%$104,920
    2019$3,260 +0.7%$104,920
    2018$3,238 +385.2%$104,920
    2017$667 $104,920
    2016-- $104,920
    2015-- $104,920
    2014-- $104,920
    2013-- $104,920
    2012-- $104,920
    2011-- $104,920
    2010-- $104,920
    2009-- $104,920
    2008-- $104,920
    2007-- $104,920
    2006-- $104,920 +8.1%
    2005-- $97,040
    2004-- $97,040
    2003-- $97,040
    2002-- $97,040
    2000-- $97,040
    1999-- $97,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17356