204 Field Dr, Normal, IL 61761
Home value
$301,300
$277,000 - $328,000
$2,037/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,037/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,037/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,143/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,143/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
Details
- Parcel number: 1426277004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1998
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $76 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
- Air Conditioning: Central Air
- Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
- 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
- Exterior Building Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
- Sewer: Sewer-Public
- Water: Public
- Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Assessment Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Other
- Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
- Parking Type: Garage
- Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
- Dining Room Level: Main Level
- Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Humidifier
- Kitchen Level: Main Level
- Lot Description: Landscaped Professionally
- Living Room Level: Main Level
- Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
- Sale Terms: Conventional
- Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
- 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
- Kitchen Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement Bathrooms (Y/N): Yes
- Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
- 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Fireplace Type/Details: Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Logs
- Family Room Flooring: Carpet
- Family Room Level: Basement
- Dining Room Flooring: Vinyl
- Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
- Frequency: Quarterly
- Status: New
- Square Feet Source: Other
- Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
- 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): All
- Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): All
- Dining Room Window Treatments (Y/N): All
- Kitchen Window Treatments (Y/N): All
- Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): All
- Family Room Window Treatments (Y/N): All
- 3rd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): All
- Age: 21-25 Years
- Garage On-Site: Yes
- Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
- Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Laundry Window Treatments: All
- Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
- Lot Dimensions: 32X101
- Laundry Level: Main Level
- Exterior Property Features: Deck
- 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
- Laundry Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement (Y/N): Full
- Driveway: Concrete
- Additional Sales Information: Home Warranty
- Finished Basement Sq Ft: 688
- Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 2304
- Main Sq Ft: 1052
- Total Sq Ft: 1616
- Basement Sq Ft: 1052
- Upper Sq Ft: 564
- Tax Year: 2018
- Parcel Identification Number: 1426277004
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/29/2025 | Sold | $290,000-0.9%$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Pending sale | $292,500$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $292,500+70.1%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2019 | Sold | $172,000-1.4%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Pending sale | $174,500$108/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #10441384 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2019 | Price change | $174,500-2.8%$108/sqft |
| 7/7/2019 | Price change | $179,500-2.2%$111/sqft |
| 6/26/2019 | Price change | $183,500-2.1%$114/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $187,500+5.9%$116/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2017 | Sold | $177,000-9.2%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2009 | Sold | $195,000-2.5%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2008 | Sold | $200,000+19%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2007 | Sold | $168,000$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,727 +7.9% | $81,534 +11.7% |
| 2023 | $5,307 +16.8% | $73,007 +10.7% |
| 2022 | $4,544 -2.3% | $65,957 +6% |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $62,230 +1% |
| 2020 | -- | $61,584 +0.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $61,253 +1.1% |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $60,604 |
| 2017 | $4,899 -6.6% | $60,604 |
| 2016 | $5,244 +3.9% | $60,604 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $5,046 | $59,184 |
| 2014 | $5,046 +1.9% | $59,184 |
| 2013 | $4,953 +8.8% | $59,184 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $4,554 | $59,643 +3.3% |
| 2011 | $4,554 +3.7% | $57,715 +3% |
| 2010 | $4,392 +1.9% | $56,034 |
| 2009 | $4,310 +17.6% | $56,034 +3.5% |
| 2008 | $3,665 +3.3% | $54,133 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,549 | $52,557 +0.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $52,088 +4% |
| 2005 | -- | $50,094 -0.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $50,249 +4% |
| 2001 | -- | $48,335 +4.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $46,156 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61761