Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom modular home on over 1 acre located on a quiet private road in Pilot Mountain, NC. This move-in ready home features a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, comfortable living areas, and beautiful front and back porches perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The property also includes a two-car carport and plenty of outdoor space for gardening, pets, or simply enjoying country living. Conveniently located close to local schools and just minutes from the interstate, making commuting easy. Only about 15 minutes to Mount Airy, with shopping, dining, and entertainment nearby. If you're looking for a quiet home with land, privacy, and quick access to town, this property is a must see. *Some photos virtually staged
Pending
Price cut: $15K (3/27)
$220,000
204 Freeman Ridge Trl, Pilot Mtn, NC 27041
3beds
1,680sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2002
1.37 Acres Lot
$214,400 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car carportQuiet private road
- 66 days |
- 32 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tori Cearlock 919-348-2585,
Three & Co
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1211567
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,680
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Gravel, Attached Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.37 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 596602580827
- Zoning: RA
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $170,630
- Annual tax amount: $970
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 66 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$214,400
$204,000 - $225,000
$1,938/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $220,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $220,000-6.4%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000+139.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2018 | Sold | $98,120-1.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2018 | Pending sale | $99,900$59/sqft |
Source: Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc. #859251 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $99,900+222.3%$59/sqft |
| 1/18/2013 | Sold | $31,000-43.6%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2012 | Price change | $55,000+450%$33/sqft |
Source: Homepath #647500 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2012 | Price change | $10,000-33.3%$6/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2012 | Price change | $15,000-72.7%$9/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2012 | Price change | $55,000-15.3%$33/sqft |
Source: Homepath #647500 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2012 | Price change | $64,900-7.2%$39/sqft |
Source: Homepath #647500 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2012 | Price change | $69,900-12.5%$42/sqft |
Source: Homepath #647500 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2012 | Price change | $79,900-15.9%$48/sqft |
Source: Homepath #647500 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2012 | Price change | $95,000$57/sqft |
Source: Homepath #647500 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2012 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Homepath #647500 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2012 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2012 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 +14.3% | $170,630 +23.5% |
| 2024 | $864 | $138,170 |
| 2023 | $864 | $138,170 |
| 2022 | $864 | $138,170 |
| 2021 | $864 +2.1% | $138,170 +7.3% |
| 2020 | $846 +0.4% | $128,780 |
| 2019 | $843 -0.6% | $128,780 -0.6% |
| 2018 | $848 +0.4% | $129,580 |
| 2017 | $845 +1.8% | $129,580 |
| 2016 | $830 | $129,580 -0.4% |
| 2013 | $830 | $130,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $130,040 -4% |
| 2011 | -- | $135,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27041