Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $225,000

    204 Hawk Rdg, Waco, TX 76705

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $222,300 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached garageFully fenced backyardAmple counter spaceRich wood cabinetryOpen-concept layoutWell-sized secondary bedrooms
    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home providing 1,216 sq ft of functional living space in Connally ISD. Features an open-concept layout with spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas, highlighted by rich wood cabinetry and ample counter space. Durable laminate and carpet flooring throughout. Private primary suite with en-suite bath, plus well-sized secondary bedrooms. Fully fenced backyard with room to entertain or relax. Attached garage and located in a quiet, established neighborhood. Great value for homeowners or investors.
    17 days
    |
    332
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kirk Regian 0635810 254-300-9933,

    EG Realty 254-218-4220

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21245352

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Faces Front
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 367335

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $214,880
      • Annual tax amount: $4,124
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner Will Carry
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $222,300

        $211,000 - $233,000

        $1,692/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$225,000$185/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21245352 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$225,000$185/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21245352 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,636 -9.3%$214,880 +1.8%
        2024$2,905 +31.8%$211,110 +10%
        2023$2,204 -17.8%$191,918 +10%
        2022$2,681 -8%$174,471 +10%
        2021$2,913 $158,610 +6.6%
        2020-- $148,770 +2.2%
        2019$2,746 $145,600 +5%
        2018$2,746 +4.5%$138,650 +25.7%
        2017$2,627 +925.5%$110,270 +648.1%
        2016$256 $14,740 +22.4%
        2015$256 $12,040 +8.9%
        2014$256 $11,060

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,395/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1132
        Property taxes
        $263
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76705

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable