Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $411,400

    204 Jewell Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    2beds
    1,717sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1934
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $411,400 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,540 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,400

    $378,000 - $448,000

    $2,540/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for unique? In a country setting? With beautiful views and tons of privacy? Look no further! This one of a kind home offers an open floor plan with countless custom accents and loads of natural light. Recent updates include; kitchen, all 3 bathrooms, flooring, LP gas fireplace, lighting, custom staircase, and more! Huge master with en suite bathroom. The kitchen features granite counter tops, large island with bar top seating, custom cabinets, and high-end appliances. Enjoy your morning coffee on the 3-season porch and take in the breathtaking sunrises and meadow views. Backyard is perfect for entertaining with in-ground pool w/new liner, patio with lots of seating, and new large storage shed. Located only 20 min from Saratoga Springs and 15 min from Glens Falls. Come see it today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,717 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 414600104117

Condition
    • Year built: 1934

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gansevoort

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2021Sold$317,000$185/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202117201 Report a problem
    6/30/2021Pending sale$317,000$185/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202117201 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Contingent$317,000$185/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202117201 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listed for sale$317,000+59.3%$185/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202117201 Report a problem
    5/1/2012Sold$199,000-7%$116/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201120845 Report a problem
    11/19/2011Price change$213,900-1.4%$125/sqft
    Source: Select Sotheby's International Realty #201120845 Report a problem
    6/10/2011Price change$217,000-3.5%$126/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201120845 Report a problem
    7/30/2010Listed for sale$224,900-2.2%$131/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #201025534 Report a problem
    6/6/2010Listing removed$229,900$134/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Boyle Realty #107959 Report a problem
    2/19/2010Listed for sale$229,900+2.2%$134/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Boyle Realty #107959 Report a problem
    12/5/2009Listing removed$224,900$131/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #29116220 Report a problem
    8/31/2009Listed for sale$224,900+12.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #29116220 Report a problem
    5/21/2007Sold$200,000$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $165,400
    2024-- $165,400
    2023-- $165,400
    2022-- $165,400
    2021-- $165,400
    2020-- $165,400
    2019-- $165,400
    2018-- $165,400
    2017$2,870 +203.6%$165,400
    2016$945 +0.1%$165,400
    2015$944 +83%$165,400
    2014$516 $165,400
    2013-- $165,400
    2012-- $165,400
    2011-- $165,400
    2010-- $165,400
    2009-- $165,400 +89.5%
    2008-- $87,300
    2007-- $87,300
    2006-- $87,300 +36.6%
    2005-- $63,900
    2004-- $63,900
    2003-- $63,900
    2002-- $63,900
    2001-- $63,900
    2000-- $63,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12831