Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $537,900

    204 Kelly Rd, Dummerston, VT 05301

    3beds
    3,011sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    10.3 Acres Lot
    $537,900 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $4,465 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $537,900

    $473,000 - $608,000

    $4,465/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3011 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 204 Kelly Rd, Dummerston, VT 05301.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Stove, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,011 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood), Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 10.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18605910724

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

• Driveway: Dirt, Gravel
    • Features - Exterior: Shed, Outbuilding, Window Screens
    • Features - Interior: Dining Area, Laundry Hook-ups, Master BR w/ BA, Ceiling Fan, Hearth
    • Features - Accessibility: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, Access Common Use Areas, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Flooring: Manufactured
    • Lot Description: View, Landscaped, Level, Wooded, Agricultural, Country Setting, Walking Trails, Deed Restricted, Sloping, Mountain View, Secluded, Field/Pasture, Rolling
    • Heating: Stove - Wood, Hot Air, Direct Vent, Wall Furnace
    • Exterior: Cedar
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 7 Level: 2
    • Room 1 Type: Kitchen
    • Room 3 Type: Living Room
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Style: Cape
    • Water Heater: On Demand
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • Room 9 Level: 1
    • Total Stories: 1.5
    • Suitable Use: Field/Pasture, Woodland, Tillable
    • Room 8 Level: 1
    • Room 10 Level: 1
    • Room 6 Level: 2
    • Room 12 Level: Basement
    • Room 11 Level: Basement
    • Construction: Timber Frame
    • Garage Type: Under
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Municipal
    • Room 5 Type: Master Bedroom
    • Room 6 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 7 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 9 Type: Other
    • Room 12 Type: Studio
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Master Bedroom, Level 1: Other
    • Rooms: Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom
    • Rooms: Level B: Level B: Studio

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2018Sold$271,750-8.7%$90/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4640734 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Pending sale$297,500$99/sqft
    Source: BHG Masiello Brattleboro #4640734 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Price change$297,500-4%$99/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group #4640734 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Price change$310,000-5.9%$103/sqft
    6/13/2017Listed for sale$329,500+3%$109/sqft
    Source: BHG Masiello Brattleboro #4640734 Report a problem
    12/16/2016Listing removed$320,000$106/sqft
    Source: Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country #4484904 Report a problem
    9/29/2016Price change$320,000-2.9%$106/sqft
    8/1/2016Price change$329,500-5.2%$109/sqft
    4/22/2016Listed for sale$347,500-12%$115/sqft
    3/1/2015Listing removed$395,000$131/sqft
    Source: Granger Real Estate #4380042 Report a problem
    9/25/2014Price change$395,000-4.8%$131/sqft
    Source: Granger Real Estate #4380042 Report a problem
    8/26/2014Listed for sale$415,000+92.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Granger Real Estate #4380042 Report a problem
    8/2/2002Sold$215,300$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $351,900
    2023-- $351,900
    2022-- $351,900
    2021-- $351,900 +3.3%
    2020-- $340,600
    2019-- $340,600
    2018-- $340,600
    2017-- $340,600
    2016-- $340,600 +9900%
    2015-- $3,406
    2014-- $3,406
    2013-- $3,406
    2012-- $3,406
    2011-- $3,406
    2010-- $3,406
    2009-- $3,406
    2008-- $3,406
    2007-- $3,406
    2006-- $3,406 +78%
    2003$5,098 $1,913

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05301