Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $301,700

    204 Manor Rd, Beverly, NJ 08010

    3beds
    1baths
    936sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $301,700 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $2,230 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,700

    $287,000 - $317,000

    $2,230/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,119/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OFFER ACCEPTED: PEACEFUL LIVING AT ITS BEST!!!! Come home to private cul de sac and enjoy ranch style living. The red Japanese Maple adorns the front yard to complement the covered (24x8) front porch that invites morning meditation and afternoon lemonade breaks. Enter through the front door into an open great room/family room that makes you feel right at home. As you move to the left you enter the main bedroom with two full closets, then on to bedroom two.... both with two windows making the rooms light and airy. Bedroom three is perfectly suited for a home office. The hidden gem in the family room and bedrooms is the covered authentic hardwood flooring. Heading to the other end of the home is the cozy kitchen where family memories have been made for many years. Head downstairs to the full, unfinished basement with washer/dryer and tons of storage space. After doing laundry, head out of the side door off of the kitchen to back yard clothesline where you can hang sheets and clothes and delight your senses with that fresh linen scent. Outdoor gatherings can extend into the evening with the flood lighting strategically positioned around the home. This home has basement storage, attic storage, and two (as is) sheds to hold all of your personal possessions. Heater/Water Heater/Oil Tank replaced 2014. If you love outdoor activities Neshaminy State Park is only 9.2 miles from Beverly NJ. The River Line Light Rail connects Beverly to NJ Transit to New York City and the Patco rail line to Philadelphia. 2021-06-07

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020062300000100015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beverly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2023Sold$243,500+8.2%$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2041504 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Pending sale$225,000$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2041504 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Contingent$225,000$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2041504 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for sale$225,000+32.4%$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2041504 Report a problem
    6/11/2021Sold$170,000+4.6%$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL396006 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Pending sale$162,500$174/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL396006 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Listed for sale$162,500-4.4%$174/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL396006 Report a problem
    12/28/2006Sold$169,900$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,433 -0.7%$109,700
    2024$5,474 $109,700
    2023-- $109,700
    2022$5,542 +2.5%$109,700
    2021$5,407 +5.5%$109,700
    2020$5,123 +2.5%$109,700
    2019$5,000 +1.2%$109,700
    2018$4,939 +1.4%$109,700
    2017$4,870 +1.1%$109,700
    2016$4,815 +4.9%$109,700
    2015$4,590 +1.6%$109,700
    2014$4,520 +4.2%$109,700
    2013$4,339 +6.4%$109,700
    2012$4,076 +1.8%$109,700 +54.7%
    2011$4,004 +2.7%$70,900
    2010$3,900 +2.1%$70,900
    2009$3,818 +16.9%$70,900
    2008$3,265 +4.2%$70,900
    2007$3,133 +7.4%$70,900
    2006$2,917 +8.5%$70,900
    2005$2,688 +9.5%$70,900
    2004$2,454 $70,900
    2003-- $70,900
    2002-- $70,900
    2001-- $70,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08010