Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $518,000

    204 New Englewood Rd, Athens, TN 37303

    3beds
    3,047sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2020
    3.57 Acres Lot
    $497,600 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $497,600

    $388,000 - $642,000

    $2,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom-Built Log A-Frame on 3+ Acres - A True Must-See! Enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and country charm in this one-of-a-kind custom-built log A-frame home. Nestled on over 3 acres, this stunning property offers privacy, unique craftsmanship, and modern conveniences. Step inside to discover two distinct living areas. The upstairs boasts gorgeous pine hardwood flooring, tongue-and-groove cathedral ceilings, and an open-concept kitchen with a large wrap-around bar accented by stacked stone. The custom oak cabinetry features soft-close drawers, and the Bosch stainless steel appliances are less than two years old. A barn wood staircase leads to the cozy loft, while a convenient half bath is also located on this level. The master suite is a true retreat, featuring chalet-style windows, soaring cathedral ceilings, an oversized walk-in closet, and a master bath with a tiled walk-in shower. The downstairs level offers a spacious open-concept layout with 10-foot tongue-and-groove ceilings, durable LVP flooring, and a fully equipped custom kitchen with oak cabinetry and a metal ceiling. The living space also includes large bedrooms, a full bath with a tiled tub surround, and a stackable washer and dryer for added convenience. A 1-car garage provides additional storage and workspace. This home was lovingly designed with remarkable details throughout, from the tree incorporated into the downstairs living space to the handcrafted doors and staircase, and even a stunning stained-glass window that creates a mesmerizing glow at night. Outside, enjoy multiple decks perfect for entertaining and a large fenced-in area ideal for pets or children. Every inch of this home reflects thoughtful planning and craftsmanship, making it truly one-of-a-kind. You have to see it to appreciate it—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joni Powell 423-405-5157,

    Silver Key Realty

    Bought with:

    Nicole Mcclanahan, 353390

    Realty One Group Anthem

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3206169MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Wood, Other, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,047
    • Total interior livable area: 3,047 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,342
    • Finished area below ground: 1,705

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 3.57 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 066B A 02800 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Log
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Athens
    • Subdivision: Spring Place

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2025Sold$518,000-3.2%$170/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3206169 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Pending sale$535,000$176/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1289084 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Price change$535,000-3.6%$176/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1289084 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Price change$555,000-3.4%$182/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1289084 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Price change$574,500-2.5%$189/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1289084 Report a problem
    3/3/2025Price change$589,000-1.7%$193/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1289084 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Price change$599,000-2.6%$197/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1289084 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listed for sale$615,000$202/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1289084 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 37303