Cute and cozy, this cape cod on wooded lot is ready for new owners.
Pending
$155,000
204 Old Nicholson Rd, Walton, KY 41094
3beds
1,257sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1943
0.42 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wooded lot
- 55 days |
- 32 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christi Krieger 513-400-0358,
Alegna Realty, LLC,
Angela Ford 513-752-4250,
Alegna Realty, LLC
Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 639581
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: See Remarks
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: See Remarks
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: See Remarks
- Level: Second
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 20 x 13
Dining room
- Features: See Remarks
- Level: First
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 9 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: See Remarks
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 15 x 8
Living room
- Features: See Remarks
- Level: First
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Primary bath
- Features: See Remarks
- Level: First
- Area: 66
- Dimensions: 11 x 6
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Storage, High Speed Internet, Crown Molding, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs
- Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: See Remarks
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,413
- Total interior livable area: 1,257 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Wooded
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 077.0000049.00
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Existing Structure
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1943
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Walton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,934
- Date on market: 3/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 55 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/11/2026 | Pending sale | $155,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $155,000+5.4%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Sold | $147,088-28.9%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listing removed | $207,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Pending sale | $207,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Price change | $207,000-13.7%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Pending sale | $239,900$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Price change | $239,900-4%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $250,000+38.9%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2022 | Sold | $180,000+5.9%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Pending sale | $170,000+36.5%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2020 | Sold | $124,500-1.1%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2020 | Pending sale | $125,900$100/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Select #535935 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2020 | Price change | $125,900-8.8%$100/sqft |
| 6/17/2020 | Price change | $138,000+15.1%$110/sqft |
| 3/16/2020 | Pending sale | $119,900$95/sqft |
| 3/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $119,900$95/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,934 -0.9% | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $2,960 +2.3% | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $2,894 +43.8% | $180,000 +44.6% |
| 2021 | $2,012 +56.1% | $124,500 +10.2% |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $113,000 +20% |
| 2019 | $1,289 +27.7% | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $1,009 +8% | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $934 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $934 -38.4% | $94,200 |
| 2013 | $1,518 | $94,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $94,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $94,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $94,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $94,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41094